April 2019 Results

 

 

 

 

Ring One Photo Showing

 

 

Class 1 Bex's Browbands and Collars Condition and Turnout - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

2nd Michelle Brindle and Pru

3rd Kelbi Gray and Pico

4th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

5th Kelbi Gray and Walker

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Sharon and Lily Barth and Max

8th Maddy Day and Minstrels Artful Dodger

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

10th Helen Brooks and Brookview Lexi Bell

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 IV Horse Best Solid Colour - Judged by J. Titley-Perrin

1st Beverley Thomson and Lily

2nd Cassie Giordano And Goodness Gracious

3rd Jen Smallshaw And Benjamin

4th Anne Marie Smith And Randal

5th Hannah Gillard And Finlay

6th Julie Williams And Woody

7th Amelia Ward And Pic 2

8th Sharon And Lily Barth And Fergal

9th Jenny Taylor And Prode 10th Nina Lee And Wiestse

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Open Coloured - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Tracey Messadie and Rolo

2nd Kelbi Gray and Walker

3rd Toni Willmott

4th Maddy Day and Minstrels Artful Dodger

5th Nina Virciglio and Maesgwyn Hobo

6th Tara Pascoe

7th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

8th Kat Woodman and Flo

9th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 IV HorseJumping Stars - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Fern Wilby and Chip

2nd Amelia Ward (pic2)

3rd Alice Evans and Bella

4th Nichola Clark and Two Dash'd California

5th Amelia Ward (pic1)

6th Brooke Webb and Pelear Por Oro

7th Chloe Emmerman

8th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

9th Charlotte Hicks and Joey

10th Jessica Wymbs and Lucas

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Bling In The Show Ring Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Jessica Wymbs and Atlas

2nd Gabby Smith and Cookie

3rd Nichola Clark and Totally Tallulah

4th Georgie Hadaway and Sammy

5th Amelia Ward (Pic 1)

6th Jade Wheeler and Billy

7th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

8th Rebecca McLelland and Crumpwell Scully

9th Hannah Powis and Narmi

10th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur Equestrian Best Canter Shot - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Katie Kayleighand Indiana Storm pic 1

2nd Hannah Powis and Narmi

3rd lynn Nabarro and Jamboree

4th William Barnes and Zack

5th Amelia Ward

6th Jessica Wymbs and Lucas

7th Sammie Croft and Oneinamillie-Anne

8th Dawn Heath and Chip

9th Katie Kayleigh and Indiana Storm pic 2

10th Jessica Bullen and Prince

 

 

Ring One Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

Ring Two Photo Showing

 

 

Class 7 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Perfect Pose - Judged by DECS Team

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

2nd Bridget Adams-Shaw and Abbeyvale Dear Theodosia

3rd Jacinta Watson and Wreckless Nightmare

4th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

5th Michelle Brindle and Pru

6th Dawn Heath and Chip

7th Karen Schroder and Diego

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Hannah Powis and Narmi

10th Fern Wilby and Arthur

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Best Show/Event Shot - Judged by S. Williams

1st Lily Barth and Fergal (what a fantastic young handler showing off her pony, and very well turned out)

2nd Kirsty Maynard and Chukka (well captured photo, the smile says it all)

3rd Nichola Clark and Totally Talulah (the colours really complement in this photo and I was drawn to it)

4th Amelia Ward (Pic 1)

5th Sam Davies and Applejack

6th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Gabby Smith and Cookie

9th Frankie Parr and Bella

10th Stacey White and Lottie

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Friends - Judged by HK&JBC Team

1st Michelle Rumsey and Charlie

2nd Georgie Hadaway and Triggs

3rd Tina Johnson and Sally (Pic 1)

4th Dawn Heath and Ditch and Gazza

5th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

6th Hannah Powis and Narmi

7th Lynn Nabarro and Marley

8th Stacey White and Lottie

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Jasmine Madron and Opale

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Flaxen Equestrian Enchanting Eyes - Judged by FE Team

1st Hailianne Schawo and Pony

2nd Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

3rd Jade Wheeler and Spirit

4th Stacey White and Lottie

5th Michelle Spiers and Dream

6th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

7th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

8th Collette Creegan and Hero

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Katy Haines

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Prettiest Mare - Judged by Z Burton

Some gorgeous pictures. Really hard to choose and had a couple more I wanted to place.

1st Cassie Giordano And Goodness Gracious

2nd Hailianne Schawo and Pony

3rd Stacey White and Lottie

4th Tina Johnson and Sally

5th Gemma Shucksmith and Velvet Harmony

6th Amelia Ward

7th Yazmine Craig and Bella

8th Chloe Barker

9th Nina Virciglio and Maesgwyn Hobo

10th Teri McNeil and Molly

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 J Johnson Transport Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Judged by T. Johnson

1st Rebecca McLelland and Crumpwell Scully - absolutely stunning

2nd Alice Evans and Ranga - Beautiful

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy - Very eye catching

4th Lisha Haworth and Quick Silver Finod Lad

5th Brooke Webb and Pelear Por Oro

6th Kirsty Madron and Wotsit

7th Sharon Barth and Fergal

8th Nicole Pearse and Harry

9th Alice Evans and Colin

10th Alison Lapsley and Caspian

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Best Captured Moment - Judged by S. Williams

1st Nicole Prince and Miss Marani

2nd Madison Dobbs and Eric

3rd Sharon Barth and Mickey and Merlin

4th Sammi Croft and Oneinamillie-Anne

5th Lisa Gidman and Billy The Kid

6th Michelle Rumsey and Charlie

7th William Barnes and Zak

8th Jade Wheeler and Tommy, Oreo and Spirit

9th Anna and Hector Manning and Oakfield Merlin

10th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Hollywoods bespoke Signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Ruby White and Lottie

2nd Yasmine Craig and Bella

3rd Kirsty Madron and Opale

4th Gabby Smith and Cookie

5th Michelle Brindle and Clip

6th Leanne Richardson and Alfie

7th Collette Creegan and Hero

8th Sophie Greenback and Pop

9th Anna and Hector Manning and Oakfield Merlin

10th Sharon Barth and Fergal

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Immy’s Pet Portraits Perfect Portraits - Judged by IPP Team

1st Georgie Hadaway and Triggs- this photograph beautifully captures Triggs

2nd Alison Lapsley and Caspian

3rd Hannah Powis and Narmi

4th Nina Lee and Wietse

5th Dawn Heath and Ditch

6th Teri McNeil and Molly

7th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

8th Gabby Smith and Cookie

9th Molly Powner and Fagan

10th Sharon Barth and Fergal

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  

848B6259A7 87D0D4D5C6 3C67745EA7 A47605FE52 0FB8594054 0FD2E509C0 E508FEE63F C1D928846C CB2F2DFDFC 59178113_2278877378836685_3676944132288282624_n DB0CAFBDA1 46F7EAAACF 5818986519 1D5AC4E778 834DF748CF