April 2021 Results (available so far)

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Condition and Turnout - Judged and sponsored by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

2nd Kim Parker and Harley

3rd Dermot Horgan and Astral Heartbreaker

4th Monica Kinnunen and Luxor

5th Pie Truono and Reno

6th Donna King and Harry

7th Niamh Martin and Mix ’N’ Match

8th Victoria Green and Delia

9th Brenda Austin and Sheba

10th Sarah Cowen and Fairymill Lily

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Best All Rounder - Sponsored by @Bling In The Show Ring and judged by B. Webb

1st Pie Truono and Reno

2nd Kim Parker and Harley

3rd Lindsey Walczak and Reckless Capote

4th Monica Kinnunen and Luxor

5th Charlai Stradling and Bilbo Baggins

6th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

8th Sharon Sloan and Robbie of Mitchelland

9th Mia Klein and Poppy

10th Lisa Plumb and Marco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Best Cross Country Jump - Judged and sponsored by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor

2nd Joanna Lunn and Skippy

3rd Karen Moran and Velvet

4th Claire Lewis and Master Wickham

5th Megan Badger and Molly

6th Charlie Taylor

7th Claire Myers and Ben (Pic 1)

8th Eve Lilley and Frankie

9th Hilary

10th Lexie Klein and Cloud (Pic 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Welsh Breeds - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Ruby Mastoras and Rio - Such a cute and cheeky looking pony, well done

2nd Georgia Green and Troy - eyecatching and versatile, lovely example of a welsh breed. Well done

3rd Dermot Horgan and Astral Heartbreaker - Impeccable turnout, well don

4th Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

5th Jade Hatfield and Cwmmawr Cosmos

6th Jaime Burke and Fronarth Robbie Jones

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Emily Shute and Duggee

9th Claire Lewis and Dancer

10th Jo Marsden and Thorneyside Chester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Best Trot - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Kim Parker and Harley. Impeccably turned out and trot looks balanced and correct. Super entry, well done.

2nd Pie Truono and Reno - another harmonious looking entry, super!

3rd Claire Myers and Bally - gorgeous horse and a good ground covering stride. Well done.

4th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

5th Jade Hatfield and Cwmmawr Cosmos

6th Victoria Green and Delia

7th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

8th Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor

9th Karen Petrie and Ironhide

10th Fern Field and Louis D’or

Special: Esmé and Bella - I’ve awarded the special award to this entry as learning to trot is so hard, keep going! Brilliant position already, well done!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Best Canter - Sponsored by Flaxen Equestrian and judged by B. Webb

1st Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

2nd Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor

3rd Kim Parker and Harley

4th Niamh Martin and Clounnana Lass

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Fern Field and Louis D’or

7th Pie Truono and Reno

8th Carly Ferrier and Rangehill September Morn

9th Fern Field and Louis D’or

10th Kyrah and Toffee

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

 

Class 7 Sleeping Beauties - Judged and sponsored by Airframe Assemblies Ltd

1st Rachael Hurd and Tiffany - it's the smile, well done

2nd Breda Horgan and Hedgefield Enchantment - a lovely start to life well done

3rd Jo Fairbrother and Kodi - very contented, well done

4th Alison Neave - What's the time? Well done

5th Ashleigh Frisby and Smartie - asleep in his dinner, well done

6th Jeanne Brooks and Marquis - any which way, well done

7th Sam Whitfield and Sticky Toffee - this is the life, well done

8th Samantha Eckert and Swinger - this is the life, well done

9th Emma Hamilton and Skye - lovely photo, well done

10th Megan Davies and Badger - happy Pony, well done

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Most Artistic - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

1st Paige and Spyro - this is a very very clever piece of editing, well done!

2nd Kayleigh Osborne and Marley (pic1) - love the use of black and white on this photo, it really works!

3rd Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut - brilliant photo, I love the use of light!

4th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia - very clever editing of an already gorgeous photo!

5th Mary Johnson - brilliant use of light in this photo!

6th Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor - gorgeous photo, love the dramatic skyline!

7th Amy Magnuson and Paint - I love the shadows in this, it's very clever!

8th Ruby Mastoras and Rio - brilliant! Love your take on artisticness! And love this photo!

9th Jo Marsden and Kilcobben Stuarts Star - beautifully edited, brilliant!

10th Taylor Hedrick and Mariah - beautifully edited photo!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Best Calendar Shot For May - Sponsored and judged by Immy’s Pet Portraits and Illustrations

1st Alison Rush and Savannah

2nd Jo Fairbrother and Kodi

3rd Scarlett and Storm

4th Kayleigh Osborne and Marley (Pic 2)

5th Lacey and Cilla

6th Jennifer and Poppit

7th Leah and Pippa

8th Ora Downie and Fabbie

9th Mary Johnson

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Marvellous Models - Judged and sponsored by N.J.P Media

1st Katie Wood and Toffee

2nd Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

3rd Lindsey Walczak and Atticus

4th Donna King and Harry

5th Melanie Berns and Fly

6th Michelle Baker and Jake

7th Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

8th Louise Anita Bailey and Mill Gitana

9th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

10th Keely Bradding and Bally

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Cheeky Characters - Judged and sponsored by Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe

1st Rachael Hurd and Kimi and Tiff

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Lucy Donaghue and Monty

4th Alison Rush and Juana

5th Paige and Spyro

6th Eilisha Pickard and Tommy

7th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

8th Charlai Stradling and Bilbo Baggins

9th Sharon Sloan and Robbie of Mitchelland

10th Charlotte Marriott and Milo

Special: Divya Eckert and Dolly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Best Headshot (mares) - Sponsored by Jacqui-Marie Designs and judged by B. Woolf

This was a really tough one to judge this month. All the entries are so beautiful, I'm sorry to those who didn't make the top 10 this time.

1st Cara Martin and Jodi

2nd Jennifer and Poppit

3rd Becky Webb and Bonnie B

4th Claire Myers and Pip

5th Nicki Jayne and Lizzie

6th Katie Skelton and Betsy

7th Rachael Hurd and Kimi

8th Keely Bradding and Polly

9th Isabel Collins and Little Grey  

10th Amy Nuttall and Willow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Best Headshot (boys) - Judged and sponsored by J Johnson Transport

1st Charlotte Bicknell - Stunning horse

2nd Claire Myers and Ben - Gorgeous

3rd Julie Williams and Woody - Beautiful

4th Mandy Bell and Rooks Dancer (pic 2)

5th Victoria Greenland and Edward The Entertainer

6th Karen Velleman and Westceffyl (pic 1)

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

8th Monica Kinnunen and Maruf

9th Emilie Murphy and Spring Lock

10th Pie Truono and Pineapple

Special:

Jaime Burke and Fronarth Robbie Jones

Lisa Plumb and Marco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Judged and sponsored by Personalised Equine Cushions

1st Victoria Green and Delia

2nd Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor

3rd Karen Petrie and Kabali

4th Amy Nuttall and Willow

5th Annabel Taylor and Major (Pic 1)

6th Kayleigh Osborne and Marley

7th Paige and Joey

8th Kacey and Billy

9th Emma Hamilton and Skye

10th Jaime Burke and Fronarth Robbie Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Pet Portraits - Judged by N. Jayne

1st Eilisha Pickard and Spots – Brilliant entry, beautiful spots.

2nd Heather Bowman and Taz and Sky – love Border Collies

3rd Karen Petrie and Captain Peacock - fab entry

4th Omi and Donna King

5th Donna King and Storm

6th Amelia Dorans and Monty

7th Dawn Strehlow and Bella

8th Karen Petrie and Nanook

9th Donna King and Cody

10th Joanna Lunn and Kiwi and family

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 My First Horse/Pony - Judged and Sponsored by Saddle Sweet Treats

1st Orla Downie and Fabbie

2nd Amelia Dorans and Melbost

3rd Monica Kinnunen and Maruf

4th Paige and Spyro

5th Evie and Jack

6th Claire Myers and Pip

7th Taylor Hedrick and Mariah

8th Charlai Stradling and Bilbo Baggins

9th Sam Whitfield and Bonnie

10th Alison Neave

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dressage *  

 

 

Class 17 Test 1b

1st Jo Marsen and Thorneyside Chester - 71.58%

2nd Chloe Speight and Greenacres Girl - 67.63%

 

 

Class 18 2b

1st Fern Field and Louis D'Or - 70.68%

2nd Henri Senn and Bob - 69.54%

3rd Frances Lewis and Canu - 67.27%

 

 

Class 19 Test 3a

1st Fern Field and Louis D'Or - 66.73%

2nd Jennifer Ross and Cali - 61.08%

 

 

 

90A7B5646B 34B4FC1AD4 983AAF6E6E 703ED02F1A 23AE63FE5E B5EA01F284 46B6DEDA40 CD7878BD06 AF702AA8D4 850EC61196 7D45844A18 C88A214E90 344E3B86C3 9E6160BEA9 F8B866E968 E5E511B98A