9CD3B34B97 4344FB44A0

August 2019 Results

 

 

 

 

*Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Amy Ward and Chipmunk

2nd Karen Kohler and Serenity Sable

3rd Celeste Pryor and Mountain Park Prada

4th Claire Gray and Majorie

5th Charlotte Stillwell and Haffy

6th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

7th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

8th Louise Pratt and Bugsy

9th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

10th Julie Williams and Woody

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Jade Timmins and Ambleside Macallan

2nd Ida Kack and Thorells Bellatrix

3rd Amelia Ward and Jasmine

4th Alice Evans and Bella

5th Amelia Ward and Freddy

6th Frankie Parr and Bella

7th Louise Pratt and Bugsby

8th Georgie Hadaway and Sammy

9th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

10th Kat Woodman and Flo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Foreign Breeds - Judged by Mosscarr Stud & Langton Lodge Haflingers

1st RHK and Cisco

2nd Claire Gray and Majorie

3rd Cecilia Rosell and Abel

4th Claire Lucas and Corby

5th Laurie Lamontane and Peanut

6th Louise Pratt and Bugsy

7th Charlotte Stillwell and Haffy

8th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

9th Laurie Lamontane and Captain Courageous

10th Alana Gill and Billy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Native - Judged by JMD Team

1st Sharon and Lilly Barth and Max

2nd Tracie Messadie and Rolo

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Sharon and Lilly Barth and Trixie

5th Michelle Brindle and Pru

6th Celestye Pryor and Mountain Park Prada

7th Emma Laurenson and Copper

8th Becca Wigan

9th Samantha Morris and Sally

10th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur EquestrianCobs Can! - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Lizzie Bennett and Boysie

2nd Amelia Ward and Midnight

3rd Alison Kimber and Tamarind

4th Katie Walters and Kilmacricket Lad

5th Scarlett Todd and Tiny

6th Henri Senn and Bob

7th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

8th Jade Wheeler and Billy

9th Hannah Gillard and Finlay

 

Ring One Champion:  

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 IV Horse Most Improved - Judged by S. Williams

1st Tina Johnson and Sally

2nd Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

3rd Katie Walters and Kilmacricket Lad

4th Jade Wheeler and Tommy

5th Georgie Hadaway and Sammy

6th Zoe Gaffer and Kaska

7th Alice Evans and Bella

8th Caroline Ball and Pixie

9th Amelia Ward and Freddy

10th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 Most Artistic Equestrian Photo - Judged by Z Burton

1st Hailianne Schawo and Pony

2nd Ida Käck and Thorells Bellatrix

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Celeste Pryor and Mountain Park Prada

5th Alison Kimber and Tamarind

6th Cecilia Rosell and Abel

7th Samantha Morris

8th Caroline Ball and Pixie and Savannah

9th Jacqueline Walden and Chocolat

10th Alana Gill and Billy (pic 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Monochrome - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 3)

2nd Amelia Ward and Lara

3rd Chloe Rose and Ella

4th Teri McNeil and Molly

5th Scarlett Todd and Chance

6th Frankie Parr and Bella

7th Janet Smith and World Horse Welfare Belle

8th Elizabeth Deverson and Winston

9th Celeste Pryor and Mountain Park Prada

10th Jade Park and Monty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Immy’s Pet Portraits My Favourite Photo - Judged by IPP Team

Judge's comment: Congratulations to all those who placed! Super tough class to judge, all entries into this class were lovely!

1st Millie Adams and Grace

2nd Alison Kimber, Lilly and Jimmy and Smartie

3rd Becky and Phoenix Rice-Chandler and Crumble

4th Scarlett Todd and Chance

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Marie Abbot and Daisy

7th Melissa Middleton and Bobby Dazzler

8th Frankie Parr and Bella

9th Jade Timmins and GB Galahad

10th Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Bex's Browbands and Collars Make Me Smile - Judged by BB&C Team

J/C - well, I can't think of a better class to judge on a Monday morning! Thank you so much to everyone who entered, you all put a big smile on my face!

1st Alice Evans and Ranga - whats not to love about this? What a little cutie!

2nd Mellisa Middleton and Bobby Dazzler - so content and peaceful, what a beautiful photo.

3rd Scarlet Todd and Tiny

4th Julie Williams and Woody and Marv

5th Cecilia Rosell and Abel

6th Lilly Barth, Lucy and Max

7th Leanne Richardson, Joseph and Becky

8th Melissa Lewkowicz and Jenny

9th Jade Park and Monty

10th Hugo Howard and Little Willow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Summer Hacking - Judged by DECS Team

1st Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

2nd Llorel-Elaine Taylor and Marj

3rd Cecilia Rosell and Abel

4th Alison Taylor and Joey

5th Chloe Rose and Ella

6th Alana Gill and Billy

7th Amy Ward and Chipmunk (pic 2)

8th Geoge Hadaway and Sammy

9th Scarlett Todd and Tiny

10th Fern Wilby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Lay-Soft Animal Bedding Prettiest Mare - Judged by Z Burton.

1st Marli Prosser and Woodhaven Lilly

2nd Ida Käck and Thorells Bellatrix

3rd Alice Evans and Bella

4th Claire Gray and Majorie

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Caroline Ball and Pixie

7th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

8th Michelle Brindle and Pru

9th Natasha Dacre and Dunmore Molly

10th Celeste Pryor and High Streets The Blue Madonna Filly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 J Johnson Transport Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Judged by JJT Team

1st Alice Evans and Colin - Absolutely Stunning

2nd Scarlett Todd and Tiny - Beautiful

3rd Charlotte Stillwell and Haffy

4th Donna Brindley and Mickie

5th Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

6th Alice Evans and Ranga

7th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Donna Brindley and Stan

10th Georgie Hadaway and Triggs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Print My Words Best Newcomer - Judged by S. Williams

1st Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

2nd Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

3rd Marli Prosser and Utopia III

4th Sharon and Lilly Barth and Trixie

5th Dolly Howard and Little Willow

6th Charlotte Stillwell and Haffy

7th Scarlett Todd and Chance

8th Sophia Richmond and Lady

9th Louise Pratt and Bugsby (Pic 2)

10th Natasha Dacre and Dunmore Molly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Best Haflinger - Judged by Mosscarr Stud & Langton Lodge Haflingers

1st Laura and Stuart

2nd Sarah Cheadle and Ale

3rd Claire Gray and Majorie

4th Gemma Collins and Mosscarr Rapsody

5th Millie Rice-Chandler

6th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

7th Gemma Collins and Revel

8th Charlotte Stillwell and Haffy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 I Love My Horse - Judged by S. Williams

1st Hailianne Schawo and Pony

2nd Emilia Giles and Winni The Pooh

3rd Elizabeth Deverson and Winston

4th Sarah Cheadle and Ale

5th Marie Abbott and Daisy

6th Fern Wilby and Arthur

7th Tina Johnson and Sally

8th Emma Laurenson and Chase

9th  Ida Kack and Escania's Valentine

10th Chloe Benjamin and Just Telling

 

 

Champion: 

8112B01C46 4138682381 B8F4E0A016 EE42EAE69D 70597510_2483317881725966_7953598795839700992_n 4C8F0ED30F 5FA1EF6048 D87647ED68 58D7EB6BCE 69405210_2483337798390641_2688176153180504064_n 7F337271E3 3D1E48DF83 2E25DA8F20 FA1469C50D