August Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

2nd Breda Horgan and Renelles Royal Enchantment

3rd Katherine Morton and Monty

4th Sheila Harris and Flicka

5th Nicole Emery and Whistlewell Badger

6th Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

7th Breda Horgan and Astral Heartbreaker

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Daddy’s Showboat

9th Natalie Huon and Winfield Pollyanna

10th Abby Cook and Othello

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Judged by BB&C Team

J/C - A really hard class to judge this month - I had difficulty narrowing it down to the top 10. Well done to all entrants, the standard of entry was incredibly high this month.

1st Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

2nd Wendy Folkard and Pirouetta

3rd Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

4th Shauna Jordan and Ellistown Morgan

5th Breda Horgan and Hedgefield Enchantment

6th Louise Egan and Queensferry Sherman Oaks

7th Lexee Chamberlain and Diamond Docs Dunit

8th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

9th Nicole Emery and Whistlewell Badger

10th Hannah Powis and Narmi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Bex's Browbands and Collars Combined Training - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Amber Cherry and Phrinz Ferdinand

2nd Hannah Powis and Narmi

3rd Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

4th Nicola Jayne and Lizzie

5th Vaila Leask and Sprite

6th Barbara Maguire and Blue

7th Tammie Conway and Porthos

8th Sophie Noel and Inny View

9th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

10th Tammie Conway and Megas Golden Sol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best Ridden Show Horse/Pony - Judged by B. Webb

1st Shauna Jordan and Ellistown Morgan. Simply stunning and a very nice example of a show horse.

2nd Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael. Beautiful movement and impeccably turned out

3rd Sara Farrow and Rummy Rum Ba Ba. Just lovely! Gorgeous entry.

4th Hannah Powis and Narmi

5th Emily Harnum and Monte

6th Tammie Conway and Megas Golden Sol

7th Tammie Conway and Porthos

8th Natalie Huon and Winfield Pollyanna

9th Alyssa Prentice and Holly

10th Deborah Kate Kell and Finley

Judges comment - Lovely to see a variety of disciplines represented. Beautiful horses in everyone's entries, well done.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 IV Horse Best Gallop - Judged by B. Webb

1st Hollie Adamson and Prince and Lexus. I loved this photo, it’s so well timed and I can imagine these two getting up to lots of fun and mischief.

2nd Natalie Landt and Omeya. Lovely horse!

3rd Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut. I adore Peanut’s expression in this photo, really made me smile.

4th Laura Wragg and Allan

5th Sara Farrow and Rummy Rum Ba Ba

6th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Henley's Rocket

7th Jasmine Peters and Pheobe

8th Breda Horgan and Hedgefield Enchantment

9th Nicola Jayne and Lizzie

10th Erin Young and Querido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 LVR Sophie's Eclipse Best Veteran - Judged by LVR SE Team

1st Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty (beautifully turned out and fantastic condition)

2nd Ann Holland and Ann Holland and Tan Lan Titw Tomos

3rd Kylie Gleeson and Siann Sir Tun Te

4th Hannah Powis and Narmi

5th Amanda Chapelhow and Sherman

6th Nicola Jayne and Lizzie

7th Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

8th Kelly Cullen and Cloudy

9th Abby Cook and Othello

10th Amy Lister and Bandit

Special: Adeline Ross and Sylvester - what a great age and looking fantastic

 

 

Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 Funky Gee-Gees Make The Judge Laugh - Judged by S. Williams

1st Barbara Maguire and Blue

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Lexee Chamberlain and Diamond Docs Dunit

4th Jade Emms and Mike

5th Lucy Bowden and Burley

6th Jeanne Brooks and Sovereign

7th Stacy Downie and Miss Moo

8th Sarah Coombes and Joey

9th Debbie Downey and Zebedee

10th Sharon Kane and Mojo (Pic 2)

Special:  Grace Noel and Arty, Sparky and Coco

Nicola Jayne and Tegan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Flaxen Equestrian Sleeping Beauties - Judged by S. Williams

1st Amy Lister and Sherman

2nd Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Urban Legend

3rd Hollie Adamson and Prince

4th Sharon Murray and Black Diamond

5th Jade Park and Monty

6th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

7th Vaila Leask and Tye

8th Rachael Hurd and Tiffany

9th Ruby Mastoras and Beau

10th Sarah Watkins and Tank

Special:  Sheila Harris and Cindy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Calendar Shot for August - Judged by IPP Team

JC: All entries were fabulous I truly wish I could place you all. It has been a very difficult class to judge this month! Congratulations to all those who placed !  

1st Scarlett and Storm - absolutely gorgeous!

2nd Riley Campbell and Gram - a beautifully captured photograph

3rd Katy Hughes and Jac - stunning photo with the sunset in the background

4th Steph Parkinson and Humbug (Pic 1)

5th Wendy Folkard and Pirouetta

6th Ashleigh Westwood and Tia

7th Sarah Coombes and Malibu

8th Tina Johnson and Sally (Pic 1)

9th Debbie Downey and Zebedee and Boo

10th Katherine Morton and Monty

Specials:

Alyssa Prentice and Jazz

Reannan Weatherington and Blondie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Action Shot - Judged by JMD Team

1st Emily Harnum and Monte

2nd Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

3rd Daniel Sandén, Mia and Regidor

4th Wendy Folkard and Pirouetta

5th Polly Lambert and Flickering Promise

6th Jasmine Peters and Pheobe

7th Lexee Chamberlain and Cache

8th Victoria Lorence and Mabel (Pic 2)

9th Daisy and King

10th Natalie Huon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe I Love My Horse - Judged by HHK&J Team

1st Daisy and King

2nd Louise Egan and Carevelle Dream Catcher

3rd Deborah Kate Kell and Finley

4th Lara Brennan and Victor

5th Emma McGregor-Davies and Harry

6th Ella-Mae and Sally-Bella

7th Daniel Sandén and Dantess

8th Jasmine Peters and Phoebe

9th Amy Cater and Nik Nak

10th Katy Hayes and Cobby

Specials: Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

Ella Brown and Luna

Scarlett and Smurf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Airframe Assemblies Ltd Prettiest Mare - Judged by AA Team

1st Becky Webb and Bonnie B - Well done lovely mare

2nd Wendy Folkard and Pirovetta - Well done

3rd Tina Johnson Sally - Well done

4th Lili and Black Diamond - Well done

5th Sarah Coombes and Malibu - Well done

6th Nicola Jayne and Ellie  - Well done

7th Donna Phippen and L’annah Moss - Well done

8th Grace Noel and Coco - Well done

9th Racheel Hurd and Tiffany - Well done

10th Jasmine Peters and Tia - Well done

Special: Jazmin Klein and Tilly - Well done

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 J Johnson Transport Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Judged by JJT Team

1st Abby Cook and Othello - Absolutely Stunning

2nd Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael - Beautiful

3rd Adele Holmes and Halo

4th Julie Williams and Woody

5th Katherine Morton and Monty

6th Carolyne Page and Cupido

7th Jessica Boagey and Mr Scrabbles

8th Donna Phippen and Peanut Surprise

9th Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

10th Lara Brennan and Philip

Special: Natalie Huon and Kristamoor Lodge Statesman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Best Newcomer – Judged and sponsored by M. Wilson

1st Katy Hayes and Cobbie – such a happy picture!  

2nd Natalie Huon and Florida Bellerina

3rd Katherine Morton and Monty

4th Stacy Downie and Miss Moo

5th Amber Cherry and Phrins

6th Adele Holmes and Halo

7th Lucy Anderson

8th Steph Phoenix

9th Blake Richards and Bobby

10th Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Papercuts By Hannah Cutest Pet - Judged by PBH Team

1st Breda Horgan and Mittens

2nd Courtney Walker and Daisy

3rd Abby Cook and Rusty

4th Victoria Lorence and Crispy (pic 2)

5th Kellie Elizabeth and Pudding

6th Alyssa Prentice and Callie (pic 2)

7th Lara Brennan and Harley (pic 2)

8th Amy Cater and Harley (pic 1)

9th Lou and Charlie

10th Sharon Murray and Minnie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 Best Mane and Tail - Judged by S. Williams

1st Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair – that tail plait – wow!  10/10

2nd Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael – extremely neat and well presented

3rd Tina Johnson – looks like she should be a model in a shampoo advert!

4th Rachael Hurd and Tiffany

5th Sahara Gordon and Brackenspa Ernest

6th Sheila Harris and Cindy

7th Debbie Downey and Zebedee

8th Carol Truscott and Hope

9th Erin Young and Meres Joker iii

10th Nicola Jayne and Tegan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dressage Results *

 

 

HSO Training test 1a - Judged by B. Webb

1st Connie Whitbread and Harvey 70.26%

2nd Louise Pratt and Bugsby 67.10%

3rd Collette Creegan and Hero 64.73%

4th Emily Edwards and Shots 63.94%

5th Emma McCabe and Darcy 63.42%

 

 

HSO Training Test 2a -Judged by B. Webb

1st Lissie Britten and Paddy 69.77%

2nd Frances Lewis and Canu 67.27%

3rd Henri Senn and Bob 67.04%

4th Barbara Maguire and Blue 65.68%

F152DBE8FA 93B567FA39 D0F8A96420 EB5000F453 1A368D115A F152DBE8FA 1A505E01D6 D77C57CAF4 97B67DDD17 B56EA4D788 239F9E59B9 EF033B7DAF 2977BD13DC 2BCDD51BCA F20DE897C7 FDA981D9AB