December 2018 Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One*

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin 

2nd Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

3rd S. Williams and Woody

4th Daniela Roscher and Diva

5th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

6th Leila Marvin and Lowmoor Mystic Meg

7th Liz Lester and Kizzy

8th Alana Gill and Billy 

9th Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox 

10th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Julie Whalley and Digby

2nd Mia Turner and Thistledown Goodnight Mr Tom

3rd Daniela Roscher and Alf

4th Leila Marvin and Lowmoor Mystic Meg

5th Daniela Roscher and Pallo

6th Helen Southwell and Magick

7th Gemma Huyton and Jerry

8th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

9th Michelle Brindle and Jasper

10th Susann Karolin Hinrichs and Dasha

 

 

Class 3 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Jump - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Daniela Roscher and Wandra

2nd Dawn Conner and Ahansu

3rd Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

4th Fern Wilby and Arthur

5th Teri McNeil and Molly

6th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

7th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

8th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

9th Alicia Thomas and Layla

10th Gemma Huyton and Jerry

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best Solid Colour - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

2nd Daniela Roscher and Bolle

3rd Gemma Huyon and Jerry

4th Beverly Thomson and Lily

5th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

6th Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

7th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

10th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

 

 

Class 5 Hannah’s Horseshoes Best Open Coloured - Judged by Homelands Show Team

1st Fern Wilby and Sam - stunning eye catching cob with beautiful even markings, fantastic condition also! Well done

2nd Sam Davies and Applejack

3rd Daniella Roscher and Pallo

4th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

5th Gabbie Smith and Cookie

6th Shelby Meyer and Nova

7th Michelle Spiers and Dream

8th Tina Johnson and Sally

9th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

10th Denise Burgueno and Sassy

 

 

Ring One Champion:  Fern Wilby and Sam (winners of 'Open Coloured')

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two *

 

 

Class 6 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe My Horse and I - Judged by HK&JBC Team

1st Chloe Anslow and Charlie

2nd Hannika Coates and Floyd

3rd Dave Haines and Macy

4th Alexa Howarth and Clyde

5th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

6th Daniela Roscher and Bolle

7th Jessica Bullen and Prince

8th Tina Johnson and Sally (Pic 2)

9th Liz Lester and Kizzy

10th Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 1)

 

 

Class 7 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Make The Judge Laugh - Judged by DECS Team

1st Alana Gill and Billy

2nd Julie Williams and Woody and Marv

3rd Alice Thomas and Layla

4th Bethann Smith and Corporate

5th Alison Rogers and Joe Boy

6th Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

7th Jade Wheeler and Billy

8th Michelle Spiers and Dream pic 1

9th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

10th Lisa Cosham and Baz

 

 

Class 8 J Johnson Best Santa Hat Modeling - Judged by J Johnson Transport Team

1st Amy Ward and Chipmunk pic 2 - Beautiful x

2nd Pamela Aitken and Total Eclipse Amira - Beautiful pair x

3rd Amy Ward and Chipmunk pic 1

4th Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Trisha Spettel and Vixen

7th Hope Miller and Rapid Request

8th Jessica Bullen and Prince

9th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

10th Gemma Huyton and Jerry

 

 

Class 9 Best Christmas Card Photo - Judged by Z Burton

1st Cassie Gordano and Bullseye

2nd Joanna Hall and Gerdenin Eric

3rd Georgina Muller and Bambi 

4th Katy Haines and Ebony

5th Susann Karolin Hinrichs and Cookie

6th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

7th Alison Rogers and Joe Boy

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Daniela Roscher and Kira

10th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow and Summit

 

 

Class 10 Equi Threads Best Stable Shot - Judged by S. Williams

1st Hannika Coates and Floyd 

2nd Sue Hoes and Yoshi 

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal 

4th Julie Williams and Woody 

5th Alana Gill and Billy 

6th Lisa Gidman and Billy and Saffy

7th Gemma Huyton and Jerry

8th Teri McNeil and Molly 

9th Tina Johnson and Sally 

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

 

 

Class 11 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur Equestrian Best Headshot (mares) - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Beverly Thomas and Lilly

2nd Daniela Roscha and Kira

3rd Susann Karolin Hinrichs and Dasha Daraya

4th Tina Johnson and Sally

5th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

6th Daniela Roscher and Pallo

7th Brenda Austin and Sheba

8th Helen Southwell and Magick

9th Bethann Smith and Tarma

10th Eden Judd and Sky

 

 

Class 12 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Headshot (boys) - Judged by J-M Designs Team

1st Daniela Roscher and Alf

2nd Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

3rd Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

4th Daniela Roscher and Bolle

5th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

8th Victoria Percey and Theo

9th Michelle Brindle and Jasper

10th Carol Percival and Solider

 

 

Class 13 Horse To Hound Our Year - Judged by S. Williams

1st Chloe Rose and Ella

2nd Tracy Messadie and Rolo

3rd Amy Ward and Chipmunk

4th Molly Larkin and Rainbow

5th Lisa Cosham and Baz

6th Jessica Bullen and Prince

7th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

8th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

9th Lisa Hodgson and Jack

10th Bethann Smith and Corporate

 

 

Class 14 Lay-Soft Bedding Best Calendar Shot - Judged by Z Burton

Amazing pictures! Was really hard to choose and really struggled - was at least four others I could’ve placed. 

1st Gabbie Smith and Cookie

2nd Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

3rd Imogen Simmonds and Lieutenant Bruce 

4th Georgina Muller and Bambi

5th Nina Lee and Wieste

6th Taylor Westbrook and FWF Ain’t Nobody’s Cupcake

7th Katy Haines and Macy 

8th Julie Williams and Woody 

9th Trisha Spettel and Vixen

10th Daniela Roscher

 

 

Class 15 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

2nd Sam Davies and Applejack

3rd Denise Burgueno and Sassy

4th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

5th Brenda Austin and Sheba

6th Alana Gill and Billy

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

8th Gabby Smith and Cookie

9th Helen Southwell and Magick

10th Shelby Meyer and Gracie

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  Cassie Giordano and Bullseye (winners of "Best Christmas Card Photo)