December 2019 Results

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Kaye Johnson and Lucinda Whytesox

2nd Alice Thomas and Layla

3rd fern Wilby

4th Julie williams and woody

5th Lilia Whitworth and Lilly

6th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

7th Gracie Greenwood and Louie

8th jo Rogers

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

10th Roxanne Isbell and Nellie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Freya Jolley and Danny

2nd Amelia Ward and Freddy

3rd Kaye Johnson and Lucinda Whytesox

4th Franziska Sanders and Kira

5th Rosie Bartram and Tilly Whizz

6th Vicky Lacey and Grace

7th Millie Rice-Chandler and Haffy

8th Kendal Talbot and Broomstick

9th Kim Betros and Austin

10th Jo Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Youngster - Judged by JMD Team

Katie Hoffman and Little Luxuries Irish King

Karen Kohler and Zeus of Fantasia Farm

Vicky Flower and Valeriaan

Fern Wilby

Vicky Lacey and Kola

Donna Brindley and Stan

Jade Park and Monty

Marie Abbott and Destiny

Lucy Clarke and Venny

Michelle Jones and The Woodland Renegade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best Veteran - Judged by B. Webb

Judges comment - This is a class that is close to my heart as I own a veteran mare myself so I appreciate the extra care and love that they sometimes need. Every single entry in this class is stunning and you should be so proud of yourselves as you have all made this a very close class to judge.

1st Em Morley and Jerry - wow, what an active little horse and showing no signs of slowing down.

2nd Shelley Allen and Magic - Stunning and looks half the age they are. I had to double check to see if I had read correctly.

3rd Jade Wheeler and Jimmy - Gorgeous cob and beautifully presented.

4th Amelia Ward and Freddy

5th Donna Brindle and Mickie

6th Joanne Hanington and Milliemoore

7th Talia and Jet

8th Rosie Bartam and Tilly Whizz

9th Freya Jolley and Boris

10th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 K & V Elite Equine Products Ltd Jumping Stars - Judged by B. Webb

1st Amelia Ward and Lara - What a super partnership! I am sure that this jump is A LOT bigger than your horse makes it look.

2nd Jo Rogers and George -perfectly captured photo. Effortless and looks like he gave you a lovely feeling over that obstacle.

3rd Fern Wilby (pic 2) - really eye catching horse with a lovely technique

4th Megan Badger and Molly

5th Stuart McBain and Abby

6th Shannon Meakins and Devereaux Speedy Gonzales

7th Courtney Tubbs and Shadow

8th Freya Jolley and Danny

9th Mitchell Cox and Berry

10th Vicky Lacey and Echo

 

Ring One Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Our Year - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Em Morley and Jerry

2nd Jade Wheeler and Jimmy and friends

3rd Gracie Greenwood and Dolly

4th Shannon Meakins

5th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

6th Lizzie Bennett and Boysie

7th Cecilia Rosell and Abel

8th Ingrid and Freya Jolley and Danny

9th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers

10th Rosie Bartram and Tilly Whizz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 IV Horse Best Christmas Card Photo - Judged by S. Williams

1st Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers (Pic 2)

2nd Kim Betros and Red

3rd Freya Jolley and Danny

4th Julie Williams and Woody

5th Lois York and Sunshine Rainbow and Friends

6th Cecilia Rosell and Abel and Gassi

7th Ingrid Jolley and Danny and Amy and Tutu

8th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers (Pic 1)

9th Lois York and Sunshine Rainbow

10th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Best Santa Hat Modelling - Sponsored by J Johnson Transport - Sponsored by JJT Team

1st Freya Jolley and Danny - Stunning picture

2nd Cecilia Rosell and Gassi

3rd Franziska Sanders and Kira (pic 2)

4th Freya Jolley and Boris

5th Karen Kohler and Zeus

6th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy and Kai

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Alice Evans and Dennis

9th Lois York and Lil'Rock

10th Lilia Whitworth and Lilly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Funky Gee-Gees Cheeky Characters - Judged by FGG Team

1st Alice Evans and Dennis

2nd Pheonix Rice~Chandler and Donut

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

4th Rachael Hurd and Kimi and Tiff

5th Tonya Fisher and The Great Escape

6th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers

7th Lois York and Lil'Rock

8th Jade Park (pic 2)

9th Julie Williams and Woody and Marv

10th Sheryl Anslow and All Pepped Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Devon Equine Crisis Support Perfect Pose - Judged by DECS Team

1st Jackie Tarr and Magical Lady

2nd Beverly Thompson and Claudina

3rd Leanne Richardson

4th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

5th Alice Evans and Dennis

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Karen Kohler and Saqqara Conquest

8th Vicky Lace and Grace, Kola and Echo

9th Kaye Johnson and Lucinda Whytesox

10th Amelia Ward and Freddy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Monochrome Picture - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Chloe Rose and Ella

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Rosalie Purcell and Tempo Golden Twilight

4th Karen Kohler and Saqqara Conquest

5th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers

6th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

7th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

8th Amelia Ward and Lara

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

10th Em Morley and Jerry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Best Headshot (mares) - Judged by Z Burton

1st Tina Johnson and Sally (Pic 2) 

2nd Ruby Isla and Kings Popstar

3rd Rachel Heyhoe and Bubbles

4th Beverly Thomson and Claudina 

5th Becky Webb and Bonnie B

6th Jacque Tarr and Magical Lady

7th Grace Noel and Coco

8th Rachel Heyhoe and Lola

9th Jo Rogers and Achnalarig Heather 

10th Natalie Johnson and Evie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Best Headshot (boys) - Judged by S. Williams

1st Jo Rogers and Ruwenzori Osprey

2nd Jade Hall and Frizzle

3rd Sam Davies and AppleJack

4th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

5th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Jade Riley

8th Michelle Jones and The Woodland Renegade

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

10th Stacey Gaskell and Kas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Newcomer - Judged by IPP Team

1st Mitchell Cox and Berry

2nd Freddy Martin and Noggles

3rd Katie Hoffman and Austin

4th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

5th Grace Noel and Coco

6th Rachel Heyhoe and Lola

7th Joanne Hanington and Milliemoore

8th Sam Davies and Cracker

9th Ruby Isla and Kings Popstar

10th Stacey Gaskell and Kas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Iona's stable plaques My Favourite Pet Picture - Judged by S. Williams

1st Donna Brindley and Millie and Opie

2nd Ingrid Jolley and River

3rd Sophie Noel

4th Ingrid Jolley and Leo

5th Amber Taylor and Harley and Piko

6th Donna Reynolds

7th Rachel Heyhoe and Bubba

8th RHK and Ruby

9th Martha Sutcliffe

10th Courtney Tubbs and Marco

 

Ring Two Champion:  

FF20FA1192 F42E95FF7A 8BABD37288 4 E121C67802 DFD6A8BD0A 5D8C51C32D 628D1F52D1 81015052_2742711032453315_1137241931923849216_o 66CBFED68D A3A4B8680A 81509213_2747034678687617_7603434454408757248_n BF091367E5 D9E7B1845B 6BB0E755AE