9BD68E1947 5DFE9C374C E8573A46E8 7989ACDE4F 017BC4A4CE

February 2019 Results

 

 

 

 

Ring One Photo Showing

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team 

1st Tina Johnson and Sally 

2nd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

3rd Lilly Barth and Max 

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous 

5th Ellie Wood and Tilly

6th Dawn Heath and Spierwood Ibiza

7th Julie Williams and Woody 

8th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

9th Carol Percival and Soldier

10th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Perfect Paces - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Claire Brewer and Hercules

2nd Nina Lee and Wieste

3rd Karen Schröder and Diego

4th Nichola Clark and Totally Tallulah

5th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Carolin Hojenski and Caster Von Der Berender Heide

8th Joanne Greaves and Min

9th Sophie Jones and Idyle

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best In Show - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Tracey Messadie and Rolo

2nd Lilly Barth and Max

3rd Dawn Heath and Spierwood Ibiza

4th Jen Smallahaw and Benjamin

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Lilly Barth and Fergal

7th Shelley Oney and Dr Pepper

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

9th Gabby Smith and Cookie

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best Cob/Cob Type - Judged by Homelands Show Team

1st Emily Blakeman and Dibbs

(what a stunning cob - beautiful markings & put together well- well done! )

2nd Breanna Muir and Minnie

3rd Lisa Donovan and Buzz

4th Jade Wheeler and Billy

5th Michelle Spiers and Dream

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Claire Brewer and Paddington Bear

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

10th Gabby Smith and Cookie

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Laysoft Equine & Animal Bedding Foreign Breeds - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Danielle Ashford and Kessy van de Honesch

2nd Karen Schröder and Diego

3rd Dawn Heath and Spierwood Ibiza

4th Nina Lee and Wieste

5th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

6th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

8th Nichola Clark and Two Dash’d California

9th Kayleigh Hood and Harry De L’Heute

10th Dawn Conner and Ahansu

 

 

Ring One Champion: Danielle Ashford and Kessy van de Honesch

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Comparison - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Sharon and Lilly Barth and Max

2nd Sophie Jones and Incognita

3rd Gabby Smith and Cookie

4th Nichola Clark and Two Dash'd California

5th Danielle Ashford and Kessy van de Honesch

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Lois York and Shimmers

8th Imogen Simmonds and Captain Howie

9th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

10th Sue Howes and Jack

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 IV Horse Best At Liberty - Judged by S. Williams

1st Dawn Heath and spierwood Ibiza

2nd Karen Schröder and Diego

3rd Tina Johnson and Sally

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

7th Michelle Spiers and Dream

8th Charlene Leigh and Reprieve

9th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

10th Carolin Hojenski und Castor von der Berender Heide

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Horse To Hound Mucky Monsters - Judged by S. Williams

1st Tami Rennie and Bansha Jess

2nd Michele Rumsey and Charlie

3rd Carol Percival and Soldier

4th Michelle Spiers and Dream

5th Hannah Gillard and Mr C

6th Lois York and Shimmers

7th Charlene Leigh and Reprieve

8th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

9th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

10th Cassie Giordano and Buddy

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur Equestrian Best Monochrome Picture - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Dawn Heath and Chip

2nd Claire Brewer and Hercules

3rd Tracey Messadie and Rolo (pic1)

4th Vicky Percey and Theo

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Molly Steele and Mr Brightside

7th Jessica Bullen and Prince

8th Imogen Simmonds and Captain Howie

9th Karen Schröder and Diego

10th Chloe Rose and Ella

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 J Johnson Transport Perfect Ponies - Judged by JJT Team

1st Breanna Muir and Minnie - what a super pony

2nd Lilly Barth and Max - what a fun pony

3rd Gabby Smith and Cookie - lovely pony

4th Phoebe Miles and Taylor

5th Jazmin Ward and Jumping Jack Flash

6th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

7th Rebecca McLelland

8th Tami Rennie and Little Dude

9th Holly Preston and Pippa

10th Tami Rennie and Mr Smartie Pants

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Nina Ratcliffe - Knitted Neddies Perfect Profile Pictures - Judged by KN Team

1st Michelle Spiers and Dream

2nd Tracey Messadie and Rolo (pic 1)

3rd Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified

4th Nina Lee and Wietse

5th Gabby Smith and cookie

6th Trisha Spettel

7th Kat Woodman and Flo and Orome

8th George Miles and lulu

9th Shelley Oney and Grand Finale

10th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Mane and Tail - Judged by IPP Team

1st Leigh Packer and Barbie - beautiful mane and tail, with lovely examples of different plaits!

2nd Sue Howes and Jack- I love this long natural mane , beautiful

3rd Dawn Heath and Spierwood Ibiza - stunning example of extremely neat plaits

4th Jessica Bullen and Bear

5th Hannah Gillard and Jasper

6th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

7th Shelley Oney and Sugar

8th Emily Blakeman and Dibbs

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Danielle Ashford and Kessy von de Honesch

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team I Love My Horse - Judged by DECS Team

1st Leigh Packer and Barbie

2nd Taylor and Chocolate Sundae

3rd Emily Blakeman and Dibbs

4th Trisha Spettel and Vixen

5th Breanna Muir and Minnie

6th Holly Preston and Pippa

7th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

8th Janette Ward and Sham Rock My Fair Lady

9th Tracey Messadie & Rolo (pic 1)

10th Tina Johnson & Sally (pic 1)

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Through the Seasons - Judged by S. Williams

1st Karen Schröder and Diego

2nd Trisha Spettel and Vixen

3rd Jessica Bullen and Prince

4th Sharon and Lilly Barth and Max

5th Molly Steele and Mr Brightside

6th Lee Turk and Shadz

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Lois York and Sunshine Rainbow

9th Jessica Bullen and Bear

10th Sue Howes and Yoshi

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Hailianne Schawo and Pony

2nd Lynne White and Harley

3rd Phoebe Miles and Taylor

4th Tami Rennie and Sir Nunn English Gold

5th Alice Thomas and Layla

6th Jessica Bullen and Bear

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

8th Ann-Marie Smith and Clancy

9th Emily Blakeman and Dibbs

10th Lilly Barth and Fergal

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  Dawn Heath and Chip

 

 

 

EAD65049F8 83F654964E 94BBEE88B8 B4E2C39507 1E4359141A 7EB64C0874 D084D91C9D 15258A13B8 4A1BBFF3BB 152611E8D8