February 2021 Results 

 

 

 

*Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Condition and Turnout - Sponsored and judged by Bling In The Show Ring

1st Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport

2nd Pie Truono and Reno

3rd Tina Johnson and Sally

4th Peter and Jeanne Brooks and Marchioness Carribeano

5th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

6th Lucy Pugh and Apollo

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Oatie

8th Lora Hall and Patchwork Beauty

9th Megan Ward and Haysford Hideaway Harry

10th Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Best Competition Horse/Pony - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Claire Lewis and Master Wickham

2nd Megan Whitworth and Beauty II

3rd Claire Lewis and Beckham

4th Rhiannon Coyle and Phantom

5th Claire Lewis and Perriland Leonardo

6th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

7th Pie Truono and Reno

8th Lucy Pugh and Holly

9th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

10th Chloe Speight and Lola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Nicki Fields and Ludworth Viking

2nd Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Wendy Folkhard and Mia

5th Lora Hall and Patchwork Beauty

6th Pie Truono and Reno

7th Lucy Pugh and Apollo

8th Carolyne Page and Cupido

9th Elli Beckinsale and Subtle Soldier

10th Emilie Murphy and Spring Lock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Mixed and Partbreds - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Claire Myers and Granny - Lovely looking horse, well put together and a gorgeous expression.

2nd Lindsey Walczak and Porky - Gorgeous horse, well done

3rd Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline - Lovely pony, beautifully turned out. Gorgeous dapples, well done.

4th Claire Lewis and Perriland Leonardo

5th Karen Petrie and Ironhide

6th Ashleigh Westwood and Tia

7th Claire Lewis and Beckham

8th Lucy Doran

9th Jessica Hulme and Champagne Supernova

10th Karen Petrie and Rufus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 IV Horse Best Canter - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Claire Lewis and Master Wickham. Simply stunning and a well deserved winner. Canter looks very balanced and you look like a lovely partnership

2nd Bex Woolf and Spice. Another stunning entry, well balanced canter photo. Beautiful

3rd Monica Kinnunen and San Domenico. This little guy will be a stunning mover in the future if they are moving like this already, gorgeous natural canter.

4th Claire Howie and Objectivity

5th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

6th Hannah West and McCoy

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Nicky Gee and Felyne H

9th Hannah West and McCoy

10th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Racehorse to Riding Horse - Sponsored and judged by Airframe Assemblies Ltd

1st Claire Lewis and Master Wickham - wow from racing to all disciplines, lovely well done

2nd Caroline Page and Tate - Beautiful, well done

3rd Karen Dickson and Towie - Very smart enjoying cross country well done

4th Jayne O'connor and Jack - Enjoying retirement looking lovely, well done

5th Mary Chong and San Dominic- Beautiful horse very smart well done

6th Lindsey Walczak and Reckless Capote - A lovely mixture of disciplines, looking content well done

7th Kayliegh Brown a Forest Grey - Looking happy and content well done

8th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael - Lovely paces vert smart well done

9th Sean Megan and Delta Beat- Beautiful well done

10th Ruby Mastora and Nobel Sham

Enjoying retirement, very smart well done

Special:  

Elli Beckinsale and Subtle Soldier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 I Love My Horse - Sponsored and judged by Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe

1st Claire Myers and Granny and Pip

2nd Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

3rd Ella Batten and Polly

4th Emma Hamilton and Skye

5th Georgia Green and Tyreos William

6th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

7th Finley and Millie

8th Charlie Taylor and Bryan

9th Amie Waygood and Teddy

10th Kelly Hart and Buddy

Special:  

Emily Harnum and Monte

Ruby Mastoras and Rosscon Thunderboy

Eloise and Lolly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Just For Kids - Sponsored and judged by Saddle Sweet Treats

1st Eloise and Lolly

2nd Thomas and Freddie and Tankie

3rd Lucy Moran

4th Rueben and Milly

5th Alfie Clarke

6th Jessica Laurie, Finley and Gala

7th Shelby and Patchwork Beauty

8th Finley and Micky Mouse

9th Grace Noel and CoCo

10th Lexi Brown and Mainie

Special:  

Tallulah Walczak and Annie

Lauren Hutchings and Poppy

Johnny Kingwell and Esme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Best Calendar Shot for February - Sponsored and judged by M. Wilson

1st Nicki Fields and Ludworth Viking

2nd Monica Kinnunen and Realist

3rd Meredith Harris and Suede Stiletto

4th Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy

5th Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport

6th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

7th Funda Lindberg and Silver Dream

8th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

9th Eloise and Lolly

10th Alice Evans and Bluebarn What a Boy and Ranga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Best Natural Portrait - Sponsored by Immy’s Pet Portraits and Illustrations and judged by B Webb

1st Megan Davies and Peaches

2nd Alice Evans and Bluebarn What a Boy

3rd Clare O'keefe and Apollo

4th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

5th Ella Batten and Polly

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Amie Waygood and Teddy

8th Jade Park and Monty

9th Laura Albutt and Honey

10th Claire Myers and Granny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Best Snow Shot - Sponsored and judged by NJayne Designs

1st Jade Hatfield and Cwmmawr Cosmos

2nd Megan Davies and Badger (Pic 2)

3rd Funda Lindberg and Silver Dream

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

5th Ashleigh Westwood and Tia

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Kerry Molloy and McGinty (Pic 2)

8th Lucy Moran

9th Megan Whitworth and Beauty II

10th Nicki Fields and Ludworth Viking

Special:

Louise Anita Bailey and Tentadora and Tanguista

Alice Evans and Bluebarn What a Boy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Marvellous Mares - Sponsored and judged by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1st Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

2nd Nicola Jayne and Ellie

3rd Nicky Gee and Felyne H

4th Funda Lindberg and Silver Dream

5th Nicola Jayne and Sophie

6th Claire Myers and Granny

7th Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport

8th Emma Hamilton and Skye

9th Jade Hatfield and Sannabays Nerina

10th Grace Noel and Coco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Glorious Geldings - Sponsored and judged by J Johnson Transport

1st Monica Kinnunen and Luxor - Totally Gorgeous

2nd Emily Harmum and Monte - Beautiful

3rd Cara Duncan and Bouncer

4th Rhiannon Coyle and Phantom

5th Sally Knight and Alfie Moon

6th Grace Titterington and Merlin

7th Nicki Fields and Ludworth Viking

8th Georgia Green and Tyreos William

9th Georgia Green and Troy

10th Julie Williams and Woody

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Judged and sponsored by New Forest Countryside Ltd

Judge's comment:  Wow what an amazing class to judge. Well done to all of those who took part.

1st Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia - just beautiful

2nd Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport

3rd Emily Harnum and Monte

4th Monica Kunnunen and Luxor

5th Chloe Speight and Lola

6th Funda Lindberg and Silver Dream

7th Ruby Mastoras and Clanmill Botticelli Beau

8th Lindsey Walczak and Reckless Capote

9th Finley and Millie

10th Hilary and Millie, Billie and Charlie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 My Favourite Pet Photo - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

1st Lindsey Walczak and Malmo and Nora

2nd Nicola Jayne with Cleo, Pepsi and Red

3rd Neal Weston and Cracker

4th Zara Davies and Luna

5th Monica Kinnunen with Piku and Kire

6th Ella Batten and Luna

7th Louise Anita Bailey and Mitzi

8th Kellie Elizabeth and Pudding

9th Finley and Buster

10th Chloe Speight and Poppy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 Enchanting Eyes - Sponsored by Personalised Equine Cushions and judged by S. Williams  

1st Tina Johnson and Sally – those eyelashes are just so beautiful

2nd Georgia Green and Dolly – beautiful

3rd Rachael Hurd and Kimi – gorgeous

4th Nicola Jayne and Ellie – such kind eyes

5th Sara Willimott and Pearl – beautiful

6th Megan Whitworth and Beauty II – love the expression in those eyes

7th Catherine Beniston and Kettlesnout Brother Scott – striking

8th Victoria Lorence and Mabel – sweet

9th Julie Williams and Woody – lovely expression

10th Ruby Mastoras and Rio – those eyelashes are beautiful

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dressage *

 

 

J/C - Everybody's test have been really strong this month, it's lovely to see you all taking comments on board and improving. As an added bonus to motivate you through the (hopefully) last bits of lockdown  I've added an exercise to you score sheets that I think will help you.

 

HSO Training Test 1 - Judged by B. Webb

1st Henri Senn and Bob 72.78%

2nd Fern Field and Rooks Dancer 70%

 

 

HSO Training Test 2 - Judged by B. Webb

1st Fern Field and Rooks Dancer  71.50%

2nd Heather Searle and Freebie  68.50%

 

 

HSO Training Test Test 3 - Judged by B. Webb

1st Lissie Britten and King Paddy 71.31%

2nd Aimi Perkins and Lenny 69.31%

E73E57A3E3 0A90A16EF3 0756469CB4 44E4514F24 A0649E68BE 0A90A16EF3 6E8390DDD5 A6841E19CE 3178FC9941 C7B400ED93TN 6C43702A8B 5C4D0CC589 9C50CAF1E2 745BF33A3D 6E633AA8A4 229F7CA75F