CB2E82D5EE 2A48B169AE 8572505EF1 B808E009D8 238AB1FFC4 2C4A0CC886 D07581F20B 3A25C4DF15 o 6D5D651831 FCB5A5080A 1ABB173776 BBCED45E64 2C4A0CC886 D468A10619

January 2019 Results

 

 

 

Ring One Photo Showing

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Amy Ward and Chipmunk

2nd Daniela Roscher and Diva

3rd Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

4th Julie Williams, S. Williams and Woody

5th Jo Collcutt and Jana

6th Sharon and Lily Barth and Max

7th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

8th Hannah Powis and Narmi

9th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

10th Jackie Herbert and Star

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Showing Stars - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Sharon and Lily Barth and Max

2nd Jazmin Ward and Jumping Jack Flash

3rd Alison Murray and Psynatra

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Hannah Powis and Narmi

7th Jo Collcutt and Jana

8th Jackie Herbert and Star

9th Gabby Smith and Cookie

10th Michelle Brindle and Pru

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Family Horse/Pony - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Jo Collcutt and Jana

2nd Sophie Jones and Idyle

3rd Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

4th Joseph, Molly, Evie and Mummy Larkin and Rainbow

5th Jade Wheeler and Billy

6th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

7th Tilly Howarth and Clyde

8th Hope Miller and Rapid Request

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Daniela Roscher and Leonie and Candy

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Youngster - Judged by JMD Team

1st Rachel Moore and Grace

2nd Daniela Roscher and Mara

3rd Alison Murray and Psynatra

4th Katy Haines and Teddy

5th Lucy Pugh

6th Fern Wilby and Ivy

7th Laura Arnold and Easy Dun It

8th Lisa Gidman and Billy the kid

9th Lisa Donovan and Buzz

10th Kirsty Kendrick and Bailey

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best All Round Rider - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Katrin Zimmermann and Arthur

2nd Dawn Heath and Clyde

3rd Amy Harris and Bureside Autumn Mist

4th Jackie Herbert

5th Hannah Powis and Narmi

6th Cassie Senn

7th Lucy Pugh

8th Leigh Packer and Barbie

9th Jo Collcutt and Jana

10th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

 

 

Ring One Champion:  Lily Barth and Max

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Horse to Hound Happy Hacking - Judged by S Davies

1st Imogen Simmonds and Captain Howie

2nd Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

3rd Michelle Spiers and Dream

4th Michelle Brindle and Clip

5th Kym Harris and Tinker and Soloman

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Hope Miller and Rapid Request

8th Jessica Bullen and Prince

9th Katrin Zimmermann and Arthur

10th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 NC Equestrian Most Scenic Winter Photo - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

2nd Trisha Spettel and Vixen

3rd Daniela Roscher's mares

4th Shelley Oney and Sugar and Halley

5th Alison Murray and Kazan

6th Laura Arnold and Dex, Ali and Shay

7th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

8th Lisa Gidman and Billy The Kid

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Jessica Bullen and Bear and Bruce

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Lay-Soft Bedding HSO's Next Top Model - Judged by S. Davies

1st Dawn Heath and Chip

2nd Katrin Zimmermann and Arthur

3rd Bethann Smith and Tarma

4th Beverly Thomson and Lily

5th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

6th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

7th Alison Murray and Psynatra

8th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 J Johnson Transport Best Action Shot - Judged by JJ Team

1st Sophie Jones and Idyle - A future star, fantastic picture

2nd Leo Monaghan and Betty - What a fantastic pair

3rd Carolin Hojenski and Castor Von der Berender Heide - wow

4th Shelley Oney and Red and Rascal

5th Katrin Zimmermann and Arthur

6th Sharon Barth and Mickey and Merlin

7th Ellie Wood and Tilly

8th Lisa Gidman and Billy the Kid

9th Megan Conway and Tony Pony

10th Michelle Spiers and Dream

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 IV Horse Through the Years -  Judged by Z Burton.

1st Laura Arnold and Easy Dun It

2nd Cassie Senn and Bosco

3rd Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

4th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

5th Tilly Howarth and Clyde

6th Katy Haines and Grace 

7th Hope Miller and Rapid Request

8th Imogen Simmonds and Lieutenant Bruce 

9th Lisa Donovan and Ollie

10th Jessica Bullen and Bear

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Cheeky Characters - Judged by DECS Team

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin (pic 1 )

2nd Kym Harris and Tinker

3rd Jazmin Ward

4th Alice Evans and Ranga

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Katherine Zimmerman and Arthur

7th Leo and Rory Monaghan and Betty

8th Hollie Preston and Pippa ( pic 2 )

9th Kat Woodman and Orome

10th Madison Dodds and Shadow

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Prettiest Mare - Judged by HHKS&J Team

1st Jo Collcutt and Jana

2nd Michelle Brindle and Pru

3rd Daniela Roscher

4th Beverly Thomson and Lily

5th Teri McNeil and Molly

6th Bethann Smith and Tarma

7th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

8th Tina Johnson and Sally

9th Shelley Oney and Opengate Misstake

10th Kat Woodman and Flo

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Immy’s Pet Portraits Handsomest Gelding/Stallion- Judged by IPP Team

Super tough class to judge all the horses entered were truly beautiful!

1st Dawn Heath and Chip – beautiful horse, what wonderful photos!

2nd Alice Evans and Colin – a very handsome chap indeed!

3rd Sharon and Lily Barth and Fergal – lovely boy!

4th Kym Harris and Solomon

5th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

6th Dawn Conner and Ahansu

7th Marybeth Thomson and Flash Jasper

8th Jazmin Ward and Jumping Jack Flash

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Kat Woodman and Orome

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Jo Collcutt and Jana

2nd Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

3rd Katrin Zimmermann and Arthur (Pic 2)

4th Gabby Smith and Cookie

5th Jazmin Ward and Jumping Jack Flash

6th Holly Preston and Pippa (pic 3)

7th Lisa Collier

8th Kat Woodman and Flo

9th Alice Thomas and Layla

10th Hannah Powis and Narmi

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Kate Spratt Equine Art Perfect Portraits - Judged by I. Simmonds

What a difficult class to judge! Such wonderful entries, congratulations to those who placed!

1st Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin – wonderful camera shot of a very handsome boy!

2nd Trish Spettel and Vixen – great shot, would make a lovely portrait

3rd Ellie Wood and Tilly – beautiful shot of a stunning girl!

4th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

5th Lee Turk and Shadz

6th Hope Miller and Rapid Request

7th Katrin Zimmerman and Arthur

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

9th Kat Woodman and Flow

10th Jessica Bullen and Bear

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  Sophie Jones and Idyle

3A25C4DF15