July 2019 Results

 

 

 

* Ring Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Karen Kohler

3rd Tracey Messadie and Rolo

4th Lilly Barth and Fergal

5th Claire Gray and Majorie

6th Katie Walters and Kilmacricket Lad

7th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

8th Lilly Barth and Max

9th Alison Kimber and Tamarind

10th Jo Rogers and Lagalgarve Merlin

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Jumping Stars - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Amelia Ward and Lara

2nd Zara Elliott and Sammy

3rd Lisa Doran and Hilly

4th Claire Gray and Majorie

5th Amelia Ward and Jasmine

6th Amelia Ward and Freddy

7th Amelia Ward and Midnight

8th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

9th Kat Woodman and Flo (Pic 2)

10th Samantha James and Belle

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Canter Shot - Judged by J-M Designs Team

1st Cecilia Rosell and Abel

2nd Annabelle Hughes and Deanie

3rd Vikki Gower and Baby Love

4th Karen Kohler

5th Zara Elliott and Sammy

6th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

7th Gemma Stewart and CFS Exotiqa

8th Hannah Bennett and Bobby Donald

9th Rachel Gatrell and Streaky

10th Samantha James and Belle

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Solid Colour - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Karen Kohler

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Lisa Doran and Hilly

5th Amelia Ward and Lara

6th Emma Powell

7th Lilly Barth and Fergal

8th Jo Rogers and Achnalarig Heather

9th Ceclilia Rosell and Abel

10th Marie Wilson and Nico

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 IV HorseBest Open Coloured - Judged by J Titley-Perrin

1st Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

2nd Shonah Wood and Follywood Diamonte

3rd Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

4th Rachel Gattrel and Afon Zoolander

5th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

6th Sam Davies and AppleJack

7th Alison Kimber and Tamarind

8th Athene Turner and Shoop

9th Lois York and Wings

10th Vikki Gower and Baby Love

 

Champion:  Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Ballarie Designs Best Natural Portrait - Judged by BD Team

1st Cecilia Rosell and Abel

2nd Hannah Bennett and Bobby Donald

3rd Lisa Smith and Eagle

4th Hannah Guest and Jasper

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Lilly Barth and Fergal

7th Kayley Simmonds and Dylan

8th Elizabeth Deverson and Winston

9th Janet Smith and World Horse Welfare Belle

10th Athene Turner and Shoop

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 Kate Spratt Equine Art Summer Fun - Judged by Z Burton

Just a tough class to judge. All entries were fabulous.

1st Cecilia Rowell and Abel

2nd Tracey Messadie and Rolo

3rd Athens Turner and Shoop

4th Lee Turk and Shadz

5th Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 1)

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Jo Rogers

8th Dolly Howard and Willow

9th Alison Kimber and Tamarind

10th Jacqueline Walden and Chocolat and Merguez

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Lay-Soft Animal Bedding HSO's Next Top Model - Judged by C. Byrne

1st Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

2nd Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

3rd Annabelle Hughes and Deanie

4th Dianne Bush and Steve Hinds Casanova

5th Marie Wilson and Nico

6th Nicole Thomas and Bishop Wulstan

7th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

8th Athene Turner and Shoop

9th Jackie Pursehouse and Willow

10th Janet Smith and World Horse Welfare Belle

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 IV Horse Best Captioned Photo - Judged by S. Williams

1st Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 2)

2nd Lilly Barth and Fergal

3rd Michele Rumsey and Charlie and Lily

4th Athene Turner and Shoop

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Cassie Senn and Bosco

7th Elizabeth Deverson and Mary Lou

8th Jade Wheeler and Billy

9th Hannah Guest and Archie

10th Jackie Pursehouse and Minto

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Devon Equine Crisis Support Best Rescue - Judged by DECS Team

1st Kat Woodman and Orome

2nd Sarah Washington and Bella

3rd Tracey Messadie and Rolo

4th Gemma Stewart and Faline

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Sharon and Lilly Barth and Max

7th Jade Wheeler and Billy

8th Charlene Leigh and Reprieve

9th Lee Turk and Blue

10th Alice Thomas and Layla

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur EquestrianMagnificent Mares - Judged by S. Williams

J/C: Incredibly hard job to judge, all are winners

1st Lisa Doran and Hilly

2nd Amelia Ward and Lara

3rd Claire Gray and Majorie

4th Amelia Ward and Jasmine

5th Karen Kohler

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

8th Jade Park and Coco

9th Samantha James and Belle

10th Jo Rogers and Achnalarig Heather

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 J Johnson Transport Glorious Geldings – Judged by JJT Team

1st Sharon and Lilly Barth and Fergal - Totally Glorious

2nd Amelia Ward and Freddy

3rd Dianne Bush and Steve Hinds and Casanova

4th Gemma Stewart and Portmore Rolly

5th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

6th Emilia Giles and Winnie The Pooh

7th Lilly Barth and Max

8th Emma Powell

9th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

10th Dianne Bush and Dearne Valley Lewiss

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Friends - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Donna Brindley, Seren and Mickie

2nd Amelia Harding and Ariel

3rd Shonah Wood and Merieston Daisy Duke

4th Lilly Barth and Fergal

5th Dolly Howard and Willow

6th Jade Parker and Coco and Monty (Pic 1)

7th Dianne Bush and Steve Hinds Casanova

8th Matt and Shoop, Thor, Sprocket

9th Peter Miller-Cook (Pic 1)

10th Julie Williams and Woody

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Judged by S. Williams

1st Caroline Ball and Savannah

2nd Jade Wheeler and Billy

3rd Zara Davis and Shadow

4th Alana Gill and Billy

5th Dolly Howard and Willow

6th Athene Turner and Shoop

7th Marie Abbott and Daisy

8th Nicole Thomas and Black&Blue

9th Millie Adams and Grace

10th Alice Thomas and Layla

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Yard Life - Judged by Z Burton

1st Rachel Gatrell and Paddy and Klypso

2nd Michelle Brindle and Panda Pops

3rd Julie Williams and stable swallows

4th Alison Kimber and Toyah

5th Jo Rogers and Toby

6th Maddy Day

7th Lisa Dorlan and Hilly

8th Charlene Leigh and Reprieve

9th Athene Turner and the breakfast club

10th Jackie Pursehouse

 

Champion:  Donna Brindley, Seren and Mickie

57E14F1855 754356AFC1 6FC684F092 57E14F1855 7F8629A847 7DACB5673C EC10A48405 574597B3B6-1 633E7AFF04 D6EEE6FE23 546397AAC9 CE25B2325E 8498A937EB B292976356 6943E6D52E