July 2020 Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo showing *

 

 

Class 1 Condition and Turnout Equine and canine Global - Judged by E&CG Team

1st Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

2nd Andrea McMillin and Scottsdale King.

3rd Sara Farrow

4th Sally McIntyre and Silke fan de Lege Geaen

5th Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Trudi Teasdale Brown and Harry

8th Sophia Tattersall and Newland Green Trouble

9th Fern Wilby

10th Amanda Chapelhow and Joey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Olivia and Di Di

2nd Alice Evans and Bluebarn What A Boy

3rd Michelle Bastow and Durkar The Bouncer

4th Andrea McMillin and Scottsdale King

5th Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

6th Rosie Bartram and Tilly

7th Jacquelynn Holly

8th Amanda Chapelhow and Striding Edge

9th Joanne Newton and Cosmic Lacerta

10th Carly Anne and Bailey Back Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Foreign Breeds - Judged by B. Webb

1st Carolyne Page and Cupido. Stunning horse, beautifully turned out and very eyecatching.

2nd Lexee Chamberlain and Diamond Docs Dunit. Lovely to see western riders represented in classes! Gorgeous dapples on this horse, another strong entry.

3rd Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair. Just impeccable and so shiny!

4th Diane Tutty and Cloud

5th Sally McIntyre and Silke fan de Lege Geaen

6th Diane Tutty and Caluka Uk Stormchaser

7th Andrea McMillin and Scottsdale King

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

9th Toni Heath and Raphael

10th Gemma Collins and Mosscarr Rapunzel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4  IV Horse Best Cob/Cob Type – Judged by B. Webb

1st Karen Clarke and Sam. I love how natural and relaxed this photo is. Nicely put together cob and he’s in great condition. Lovely

2nd Ella Coleman and Berty. Lovely entry, really nicely marked. Beautiful headshot

3rd Lisa Hodgson and Jock. Gorgeous horse, good example of how versatile cobs are.

4th Lara Brennan and Philip

5th Debbie Attwell-Dennis and The Cobbler

6th Sophia Tattersall and Newland Green Trouble

7th Debbie Attwell-Dennis and The Golden Ticket

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Katherine Morton and Monty

10th Emma McCabe and Hunter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Cross Country Jump - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Jade Victoria-Frame and Five Star Frankie

2nd Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Henley’s Rocket

3rd Jo Fairbrother and Turban

4th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Urban Legend

5th Claire Lewis and Master Wickham

6th Rosie Bartram and Tilly

7th Joanne Newton and Cosmic Lacerta

8th Jackie Herbert and Anfield Star

9th Zara Baudains

10th Lara Brennan and Philip

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Personalised Equine Cushions Racehorse to Riding Horse - Judged by PEC Team

1st Claire Lewis and Master Wickham

2nd Katie and Lord Roflow

3rd Jo Sellars Waymark and Out of the Storm

4th Jackie Herbert and Anfield Star

5th Katie and Nocturn

6th Jo Sellars Waymark and Carmens Concertio

7th Shelley Greenwood

8th Rebecca Matthewman and Red Flute

9th Heather Wadley and Gouranga

10th Adeline Ross and Biggar

 

 

Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Fun In The Sun - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Erin Young and Milly and Annabel and Querido

2nd Paige Perrett and Spyro

3rd Trisha Spettel and Charge Docs Diamond

4th Anne Tate and Thorney Side Sunshine Girl

5th Jade Park and Monty

6th Erin Young and Milly

7th Donna Brindley and Mickie

8th Ella Coleman ad Berty

9th Carys Slade and Jade

10th Chloe Richards and George

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Bling In The Show Ring I Love My Horse - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Samantha Newport and Bluebell

2nd Natalie Huon and Winfield Pollyanna (pic 1)

3rd Nicola Jayne and Ellie

4th Sophie Pole

5th Zoe Konstant and Start Puffing pic 1

6th Imogen Zybert and Willow

7th Ruby Mastoras and Noble Sham

8th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers

9th Skylar-Mae Alisha Hook and Albert

10th Alfie Clarke and Fluffy

Special: Sarah Cheadle and Ale

Steph Phoenix and Izzy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Airframe Assemblies Ltd Perfect Ponies - Judged by AA Team

1st Diane Tutty with Reggie well done

2nd Isabelle Grey and Silky Willow well done

3rd Scarlott with Storm

Well done

4th Chloe with Micky well done

5th Alice Rosser well done

6th Anne Holland with Mali well done

7th Katy Hays with Cobby well done

8th Skylar-Mae Alisha Hook with Albert

Well done

9th Grace Noel with Coco well done

10th Ella-Mae with Sally Bella well done

Special: Savanna Holly with Maya well done

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Funky Gee-Gees Best Selfie - Judged by FGG Team

1st Lydia and Newland Green Trouble . . . This photo really made me chuckle!! Such a BRILLIANT CAPTURE!!

2nd Jaqueline Walden and Chocolat

3rd Nick and Dustin

4th Jack Hughes and Royal Verdict

5th Rachael Hurd and George

6th Kensa Young and Kira

7th Nicola Jayne and Tegan

8th Natalie Huon and Winfield Pollyanna

9th Kensa Young and Hector

10th Micheala Harrigan and Chestnut

Special: Barbara Maguire and Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Personalised Equine Cushions Field Frolics - Judged by PEC Team

1st Nia Watkins and Biggles

2nd Diane Tutty and Sinbad and friends

3rd Victoria Lorence and Mabel

4th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

5th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

6th Judi Anderson and Dustin

7th Nicola Jayne and Tegan

8th Ella and Lee Moyle and George

9th Jack Hughes (Pic 2)

10th Fiona Bott and Estan Park Alena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Flaxen Equestrian Best Monochrome - Judged by B. Webb

1st Steph Parkinson and Humbug (Pic 2). Monochrome works really well with this photo, love the look of this cheeky chap!

2nd Sarah Shenton, Sian and Polly. How adorable are these pair! Every pony should be loved by a little girl, lovely entry.

3rd Jeanne Brooks and Orithia (Pic 1). Gorgeous photo, very well timed!

4th Carly Anne and Rebel

5th John Glaze and Fury

6th Stacy Downie and Miss Moo

7th Grace Noel and Sparky

8th Erin Young and Milly, Joker and Querido

9th Samantha Newport and Bluebell

10th Alice Evans and Ranga

Special: Emma Jamieson and Rosie

Sarah Coombes and Malibu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Natural Portrait - judged by S. Williams

1st Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

2nd Jasmine Peters and Tia

3rd Jasmine Peters and Phoebe

4th Julie Williams and Woody

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Jacqueline Walden and Chocolat

7th Stef Parkinson and Thistle

8th Connie Whitbread and Norman

9th Meredith Harris and Suede Stiletto

10th Grace Andrews and Woody

Special: Nicola Jayne and Lizzie

Alice Evans and Bluebarn What A Boy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Newcomer - Judged by JMD Team

1st Emma Jamieson and Dennis

2nd Carly Bown and Duke

3rd Jeanne Brooks and Priceless Fantasy

4th Jack Hughes and Royal Shootout (Pic 2)

5th Carol Truscott and Prince of Cardamom

6th Stacy Downie and Miss Moo

7th Sarah Coombes and Malibu and Joey

8th Katy Hayes and Cobby

9th Nichols Burling and Peter

10th Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

Special: Skylar-Mae Alisha Hook and Albert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 J Johnson Transport My Favourite Pet Photo - Judged by JJT Team

1st Steph Phoenix and Kobi (pic 2) Just love this

2nd Hannah Bunting and Basil - Stunning

3rd Sarah Cheadle and Cookie - Beautiful

4th Rachael Hurd and Madge

5th Sarah Cheadle and Ale

6th Sophie Noel and Marley

7th Debbie Downey and Storm

8th Ella-Mae and Jess

9th Cathy Duff and Alfie

10th Lesley Horn and Kobi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 Magical Muzzles - Judged by Maria Wilson

1st Hannah Gillard and Jasper

2nd Sarah Coombes and Joey

3rd Fiona Bott and Changing Gears

4th Nicola Jayne and Lizzie

5th Alice Evans and Bluebarn What A Boy

6th Nia Watkins and Nimbus

7th Jasmine Peters and Tia

8th Rachael Hurd and Tiffany

9th Sophie Paylor and My Pickles

10th Chrissy Asplin and Haeron Antonio

 

 

Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dresage *

 

 

Class 17 HSO Training Test 1 - Judged by B. Webb

1st - Debbie Downey and Zebedee 70%

2nd - Jenny Ross and Cally 65.27%

3rd - Emma McCabe and Hunter 64.16%

4th - Jenny Ross and Murphy 60%

5th - Collette Creegan and Hero 55

 

 

HSO Training Test 2 - Judged by B. Webb

1st Lissie Britten and Paddy 70%

2nd Henri Senn and Bobby 67%

3rd Hannah Dawson and Meondale Gemini 66.5%

4th Frances Lewis and Canu 65.5%

5th Brooke Sawyer and Freebie 65.25%

6th Barbara Maguire and Blue 55.5%

 

 

 

079DC2A7F8 C60A79C3C5 A461F5B36E E21A1030D1 CC8BBD7635 B481DDCE91 3F1F84F3FF FDF374AB86 6BFD213E92 87A74D0336 F9096544F5 02E5008778 A4B5405128 455D8A5653 AF9C28402B 1D7AA9963B