June 2017 Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bex's Browbands and Collars Condition and Turnout - Judged by BBC Team

1st Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

2nd Janelle Calder and Northern Winds in Vogue

3rd Jane Titley and Stan the Man

4th Siobhan Dallaway and Grace

5th Becca Crozier and Shillaylee

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Amber Carling and Lownthwaite Ottoman

8th Virginia Draper and Diamante Del Rey

9th Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

 

Class 2 N Clark International Best Family Horse/Pony - Judged by N Clark 

1st Holly Woods and Tom

2nd Roxanne Berry and Kizzy Queen 

3rd Josie Morrisey 

4rd Kayden and Joey

5th Zoey Adey and Moth

6th Katie Edwards and Max

7th Lissie Britten and Paddy

8th Bridget Adams-Shaw

9th Elaine Woods and Brandy

10th Jennifer Evans and Cwmteifi Lord Michael

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Jump - Judged by S. Williams

1st Shannen Mundy and Dove

2nd Ann Dijkstra and Vector

3rd Christie Behot and Galiana

4th Maddy Cameron and Woody

5th Jane Titley and Stan The Man

6th Jennifer Evans and Cwmteifi Lord Michael

7th Sophia Connolly and Misty

8th Lucy Polden and Oriana

9th Kirsty Maynard 

10th Laura Arnold and Glenellebry the Absolute

 

 

Class 4 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Skewbald/Piebald - judged by BBC Team

1st Josie Morrisey and Lenny

2nd Steve Yates and Kez

3rd Aimi Perkins and Wilfrun Maggie May

4th Catherine Wornham and Luke

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th George Miles and Lulu

7th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

8th Debra Luckes and Mae Be Tomorrow

9th Bronwyn Havenga and Tiffany

10th Livvy and CC

 

 

Class 5 HKF Photography Foreign Breeds - Judged by HKF Team

1st Ann DIjkstra and Capripunkt 

This horse is absolutely stunning! Very elegant with a beautiful head and such lovely movement. A real eye catcher! Well done! 

2nd Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo very eye catching and beautifully turned out Pablo is a real head turner well done! 

3rd Virginia Draper and Diamanté Del Ray beautiful horse with lovely movement 

4th Janelle Calder and Home Vale Impresario very elegant and immaculately turned out 

5th Laura Ashmore and Ruby Noir lovely action shot 

6th Josie Morrisey and Lenny lovely moving horse with beautiful markings 

7th Sioban Dallaway and Grace 

8th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious 

9th Roxanne Berry and Black Wizard 

10th Lesley Dellar and Siour Fra Kopavogi

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Akira's Keyrings Memorable Moments - Judged by S. Blundell 

1st Zoe Adey and Bandit, Moth, Rocky and Danny: "The only photo I have of all 4 boys together before I lost Bandit."

2nd Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise 

3rd Tegan Henniker and Minty

4th Summer Tayler and Staverton Magnolia 

5th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

6th Katie Edwards and Max 

7th Giselle Laverick and Scooby

8th Sophia Connolly and Misty 

9th Jennifer Evans and Cwmteifi Lord Michael 

10th Lucy Polden and Oriana

 

 

 Class 7 Ruffle Snuffle Most Artistic Equestrian Photo - Judged by Z Burton

1st Lisa Goodwin and Frisby (pic 1)

2nd Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

3rd Amber Carling and Lownthwaite Ottoman (Pic 1)

4th Hannika Coates and Floyd

5th Zoe Adey and Moth

6th Roxanne Berry and Mob Boss Boycie

7th Jamie-lee Bowness and Alfie

8th Lisa Goodwin and Frisby (pic 2)

9th Janelle Calder and Brampton Desire and Northern Winds in Vogue

10th Vicki Yates and Kez

 

 

Class 8 Black Horse Equestrian Prettiest Mare - Judged by BHE Team 

1st Holly West

2nd Christie Behot and Roxy

3rd Hannika Coates and Belle

4th Zara Davies and Shadow

5th Sarah Rees and Guinness

6th Livvy and CC

7th Zoe Adey and Bramble

8th Alice Thomas and Layla

9th Alison Morgan and Honey

10th Ginger Brogan and Stixx

 

 

Class 9 Akira's Keyrings Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Judged by S. Blundell 

1st Ann Dijkstra and Capripunkt 

2nd Jane Titley and Stan The Man

3rd Josie Morrisey and Lenny 

4th Kayleigh Ferreira and The Ace Of Spades

5th Jessica Williamson and Mac

6th Fiona Anderson and Dougal

7th Jennifer Evans and Cwmteifi Lord Michael 

8th Hazel Watts and Solstice thunderstruck 

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

 

 

Class 10 Kate Spratt Equine Art Best Calendar Shot - Judged by H. Senn 

1st Maddy Cameron and Woody- how wonderful to be able to ride in the sea, and who wouldn’t like to be beside the seaside in June!

2nd Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise (pic 1) gorgeous sunset, and the seaside again

3rd Lisa Goodwin and Ethan (pic 2) – the rich colours of the flowers and jump frame the horse beautifully

4th Katie Ealson and Whycome Ebony – a stunning photo, personally I would have loved this in colour to add richness, I couldn’t help wondering what colour the flowers were!

5th Catherine Wornham and Luke – I love the dappled light coming through the trees, and it has a lovely feel good factor

6th Janelle Calder and Home Alone – Gorgeous photo, and would be perfect for a New Zealand calendar, as June is their winter

7th Julie Williams and Woody - Just a glorious summers day

8th Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise (Pic 4) - perfect attire for those hot summer days

9th Hannika Coates and Floyd – a lovely shot of summer hacking (beware of the horse flies!)

10th Katie Edwards and Max - a glorious sunset

 

 

Class 11 Hollywoods bespoke signs Make The Judge Laugh - Judged by E. Woods 

1st Kayleigh Ferreira and Riding Hill Silver Sunrise (pic 2)

2nd Christie Behot and Andre 

3rd Yasmeen Pentney-Wootton and Bobby

4th Ann Dijkstra and King Marco

5th Lisa Goodwin and Ethan 

6th Hannika Coates and Belle

7th Joanne Marsden and Kilcobben Stuart's Star (pic 1)

8th Zoe Adey and Bandit

9th Lucy Polden and Oriana

10th Ginger Brogan and Stixx

 

 

Class 12 Totaltwinkleequestrian My Horse and I - Judged by TTE Team 

1st Holly Woods and Tom

2nd Zoe Kitson and Humbug of Auchlethen

3rd Joanne Marsden and Arthen Cardi (pic 1)

4th Lucy Polden and Oriana

5th Lisa Goodwin and Frisby (pic 1)

6th Hannika Coates and Floyd

7th Aimi Perkins and Coolcaum Harvey

8th Zoe Adey and Bandit

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Lisa Goodwin and Frisby (pic 1)

 

 

Class 13 Education Animals Pets and Friends - Judged by EA Team 

1st Yasmeen Pentney-Wootton and Mickey 

2nd Sarah Rees 

3rd Jemima Puddle-Chicken and Bosco 

4th Emma Wood with Willow and Lili 

5th Sammi Collins and Marley and Prince 

6th Hannika Coates and Reg, Holly and Bailey 

7th Katie Edwards 

8th Josie Morrisey and Guinness and LouLou

9th Cassie Giordano and Kylie and Lucky 

10th Juliette and Dory

 

 

Class 14 Bling In The Show Ring Best Newcomer - Judged by J Atkinson 

1st Siobhan Dallaway and Grace

2nd Laura Ashmore and Ruby Noir

3rd Ginger Brogan and Camanche

4th Leah Pearson and Miss Maaike

5th Christie Behot and Jersey

6th Lucy Polden and Oriana

7th Katie Edwards and Max

8th Giselle Laverick and Scooby

9th Lola and Kizzy Queen

10th Elaine Woods and Tom

 

 

Class 15 Best Bum - Judged by Z Burton

1st Cassie Senn and Cody Boy and Friends

2nd Zoe Adey and Rocky and Moth

3rd Cassie Giordano and Buddy

4th Lola and Kizzy Queen

5th Jane Titley and Stan The Man

6th Christie Behot and Jersey

7th Hannika Coates and Belle

8th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

9th Catherine Wornham and Luke

10th Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

 

 

 

 

* Ring Four Video Dressage *

 

 

Class 17 Intro B - Judged by Rebecca Kingswood 

1st Virginia Draper riding Diamanté Del Rey with 70.87%

2nd Sharon Cooknell riding Mortello with 69.35%

3rd Kiera Broadhurst riding Shimo with 64.35%

4th Collette Creegan riding Jaffa V with 62.39%

5th Dotty Tindal riding Apache Boy with 60.87%

6th Dani Cummings riding Cash with 60.43%

7th Dotty Tindal riding Fantango with 58.91% (CM 60)

8th Victoria Bowye riding Deytheur Cando with 58.91% (CM 58)

 

 

Class 18 Prelim 14 - Judged by Rebecca Kingswood 

1st - Frances Buckley & Bentley - 70.58%

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - 64.23%

3rd - Melissa Bell & Pompeii - 60.96%