June 2019 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring One Photo Showing

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Lisa Doran and Hilly

2nd Aimee Sullivan and Seb

3rd Lilly Barth and Fergal

4th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

5th Hannah Bennett and Bobby Donald

6th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Peter Blennerhassett and Tajar

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars 'Sports Horses' - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Amelia Ward and Lara

2nd Amelia Ward and Jasmine

3rd Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

4th Lisa Doran and Hilly

5th Paige Green and Remone B

6th Hailianne Schawo and Pony

7th Audrey Newbrey and Flint

8th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Zara Davis and Shadow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Cob/Cob Type - Judged b y J. Titley

1st Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

2nd Paige Green and Chance

3rd Henri Senn and  Bob

4th Zara Elliott and Sammy

5th Kelly Alldis

6th Sarah Washington and Bella

7th Emma Grocott and Pip

8th Anna Newton Williams and Eddie

9th Michelle Brindle and Mared

10th Becca Emery  and Bertie

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Bex's Browbands and Collars 'Trottastic!' - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Jo Rogers (Pic 2)

2nd Michelle Brindle and Clip

3rd Franziska Sanders and Caruso

4th Amelia Ward and Lara

5th Jo Rogers (Pic 1)

6th Rachel Gatrell and Afon Zoolander

7th Leigh Packer and Barbie

8th Carolin Hojenski and Castor von der Berender Heide

9th Claire Lind and Gem

10th Aimee Sullivan and Delboy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur Equestrian Best In Show - Judged by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1st Julie Williams and Woody

2nd Franziska Sanders and Sir Ullrich

3rd Lisa Doran and Hilly

4th Sam Davies and AppleJack

5th Lilly Barth and Fergal

6th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Oatie

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

9th Michelle Brindle and Clip

10th Fern Wilby and Ivy

 

 

Ring One Champion:  Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ring Two Photo Showing

 

 

Class 6 Sleeping Beauties - Judged by S. Williams

1st Emma Grocott and Ziggy (looks like a ‘lap horse’!)

2nd Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya (the way she tucks her head in so sweet)

3rd Cassie Senn and Cody (Cody looks in bliss)

4th Jade Wheeler and Spirit (another horse that thinks they are a dog!)  

5th Sharon and Lilly Barth and Fergal (it looks as though he is smiling in his sleep!)

6th Lois York and Maughy and Dancer

7th Nina Taylor and Bonnie

8th Cassie Senn and Cody and Bobby

9th Marie Abbot and Daisy

10th Fern Wilby and Ivy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 Jacqui-Marie Designs Best Show/Event Shot - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

2nd Kelbi Gray and Firewalker

3rd Jo Rogers (Pic 1)

4th Amelia Ward and Midnight

5th Alana Gill and Billy

6th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

7th Amelia Ward and Jasmine

8th Lisa Doran and Hilly

9th Aimee Sullivan and Delboy

10th Jemma Fisher and Seaside Sizzler

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by ChloeBest Stable Shot - Judged by HK&JBC Team

1st Sue Fox and Paddington and Rupert

2nd Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

3rd Sharon and Lilly Barth and Max

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

5th Ellaine Sullivan and Blue

6th Mary Lightburn and Ollie

7th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

8th Chloe Rose and Ella

9th Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 1)

10th Rachel Gatrell and Zanta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 IV Horse Cheeky Characters -Judged by Z Burton

1st Nina Taylor and Phoenix

2nd Audrey Newbrey and Flint

3rd Lois York and Lil’Rock (Pic 1)

4th Jo Rogers (pic 1)

5th Hannah Bennett and Bobby Donald

6th Alana Gill and Billy (Pic 1)

7th Chloe Rose and Paddy

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

9th Michelle Rumsey and Charlie

10th Fern Wilby

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Lay-Soft Animal Bedding Through the Ears - Judged by Z Burton

1st Chloe Rose and Ella

2nd Franziska Sanders and Sir Ullrich

3rd Gemma Stewart and Portmore Rolly

4th Nina Taylor and Phoenix

5th Athens Turner and Shoop

6th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

7th Athene Turner and Shoop

8th Jo Rogers

9th Zara Davis and Shadow

10th Michelle Brindle and Clip

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Best Headshot (mares) - Judged by DECS Team

1st Becky Webb and Bonnie B

2nd Janet Smith and World Horse Welfare Bella

3rd Gemma Stewart and CFS Exotiqa

4th Terri Mcneil and Molly

5th Lisa Doran and Hilly

6th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

7th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

8th Leigh Packer and Barbie

9th Aubrey Newbrey and Gracie

10th Jackie Pursehouse and Willow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 J Johnson Best Headshot (boys) - Judged by JJT Team

1st Vicky Percey and Theo - Stunning

2nd Hannah Bennett and Bobby Donald

3rd Sam Davies and Champagne

4th Peter Blennerhassett and Tajar

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Audrey Newbrey and Flint

7th Jenny Wild and Robbie

8th Ellie Pett and Sailor

9th Donna Brindley and Mickie

10th Emma Barnes and Baby

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Immy’s Pet PortraitsMost Scenic Photo - Judged by IPP Team

1st Ellie Pett and Sailor

2nd Gemma Stewart and Tasya

3rd Lisa Doran and Hilly

4th Alana Gill and Billy

5th Nina Taylor and Phoenix

6th Athene Turner and Shoop

7th Michelle Brindle and Clip

8th Emma Barnes and Baby

9th Aimee Sullivan and Delboy

10th Vikki Gower and Miss Serafina (Amber)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Picturesque RefleqtionI Love My Horse - Judged by PR Team

1st Vanessa and Amelia Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Hailianne Schawo and Pony

3rd Leigh Packer and Barbie

4th Lilly Barth and Feral (Pic 1)

5th Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Ellie Pett and Sailor

8th Vikki Gower and Miss Serafina (Amber)

9th Marie Wilson and Nico

10th Emilia Giles and Winni The Pooh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by S. Williams

1st Emilia Giles and Winnie The Pooh

2nd Jo Rogers

3rd Chloe Bee

4th Marie Abbott and Daisy

5th Ellie Pett and Sailor

6th Kelbi Gray and Firewalker

7th Dr. H Helliwell and Minnie

8th RHK and Cisco

9th Lisa Doran and Hilly

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Oatievv

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  Nina Taylor and Phoenix

E0C9FB1435 E22CA6AA35 E9F76A3A70 EF2D62CA69 FDA9E8387D CB851B3928 481E7C9C58 43B339FB2A 65038231_2380437382014017_3791640143006269440_n 66195724_2380423902015365_2571208302331428864_n BBE4126328 6EF0820821 F6197ED048 0983B9FD72 1739B1A618