May 2021 Results

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Condition and Turnout - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

 

J/C - a really tough class to judge this month. All entries were turned out to such a high standard, I really struggled to narrow it down to 10. Thank you to everyone who entered.

 

1st Dermot Horgan and Astral Heartbreaker

2nd Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

3rd Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

4th Jaime Burke and Fronarth Robbie Jones

5th Dermot Horgan and Renelles Royal Enchantment

6th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

7th Anest Garrod and Milo

8th Jess Boaghey and Scrabbles

9th Paige richards and Gins Alfresco

10th Donna King and Harry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Jumping Stars - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

J/C A lovely variety of entries, so nice to see you all having so much fun. This was a really hard class to judge and I am so sorry I couldn’t place you all. Well done to every entry

1st Eve Lilley and Frankie

2nd Paige Richards and Gins Alfresco

3rd Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor

4th Steven Wright and Adelphi Warrior

5th Claire Myers and Bally

6th Eilisha Pickard and Tommy

7th Kyrah and Toffee

8th Eilisha Pickard and Peanut

9th Charlai Stradling and Bilbo Baggins

10th Tegan Reynolds and Disco Biscuit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Foreign Breeds - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Becky Webb and Bonnie B - Bavarian warmblood

2nd Anest Garrod and Del - Lusitano cross

3rd Jade Park and Monty

4th Jessica Graef and Apache Sunrise - Appaloosa

5th Dermot Horgan and Renelles Royal Enchantment - Part Arab

6th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

7th Catherin McMillan and Jats Bar Trinity - Australian stock horse

8th Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport - Friesian

9th Lindsey Walczak and Lucinda

10th Karen Petrie and Kabali - Arab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Flaxen Equestrian and judged by B. Webb

1st Jada Kaye and Minstral - stand out entry in this class, gorgeous horse and turned out flawlessly. Well done

2nd Tina Johnson and Sally - another well presented entry, lovely movement.

3rd Amy Nuttall and Willow - gorgeous horse

4th Dermot Horgan and Hedgefield Enchantment

5th Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

6th Dermot Horgan and Astral Heartbreaker

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

8th Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Laura Easton and Podge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Best Youngster - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Woolf

1st Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

2nd Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

3rd Dermot Horgan and Hedgefield Enchantment (2)

4th Anest Garrod and Harry (3)

5th Beth Campbell and Clarbidhe Pretzal (2 weeks)

6th Kellie smith and Chester (19 mo)

7th Jade Park and Monty (3)

8th Annie Franklin and Guinness (11 mo)

9th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

10th Karen Petrie and Mitcheron Shadow (7-18 mo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Best Veteran - Sponsored and judged by Bling In The Show Ring

1st Amelia Dorans and Melbost (18-20)

2nd Nicola Jayne and Lizzie (19)

3rd Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty (29)

4th Emilie Murphy and Lucy Lockette (21)

5th Claire Myers and Ben (20-24)

6th Catherin McMillan and Riveroak Melody Pond (18-20)

7th Alison Rush and Juana (23)

8th Keely Bradding and Rocky (32)

9th Sally Knight and Alfie (23

10th Alison Rush and Savannah (29)

J/C: So many beautiful horses and ponies to choose from. You should all be so proud!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 Best Monochrome - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

J/C: I loved judging this class! So many beautiful photos! Well done everyone who placed!

1st Claire Myers and Bally

2nd Jaime Burke and Fronarth Robbie Jones

3rd Mary Diamond and Clyde

4th Julie Williams and Woody

5th Nicola Jayne and Ellie

6th Steven Wright and Adelphi Warrior

7th Karen Petrie and Kabali (pic 1)

8th Donna King and Harry

9th Laura Easton and Painter

10th Hilary Wooldridge with Billie and Smithy

Specials

Ashleigh Westwood and Tia (pic 2)

Jess Boaghey and Scrabbles

Samantha Eckert and Swinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Best Matchy Matchy - Sponsored and judged by Airframe Assemblies Ltd

1st Lisa Plumb and Marco

2nd Orla Downie and Fabbie

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Keely Bradding and Keely

5th Gracie Greenwood and Minstrel

6th Sally Knight and Rambling Rose

7th Marybeth Walker and Black Beauty

8th Lucy Powell and LVR Sophies Eclispe

9th Tina Johnson and Sally

10th Kyra and Toffee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 From Foal To Fully Grown - Sponsored and judged by Saddle Sweet Treats

1st Nicola Jayne and Ellie

2nd Dermot Horgan and Hedgefield Enchantment

3rd Donna King and Harry

4th Karen Velleman and Westceffyl Victor

5th Catherine Beniston and Dryfesdale Debit

6th Jade Park and Monty

7th Ruby Mastoras and Clanmill Botticelli Beau

8th Lucy Powell LVR Sophie’s Eclipse

9th Emilie Murphy and Dhasha

10th Barbara Maguire and Chloe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Best Calendar Shot - Sponsored and judged by Immy’s Pet Portraits and Illustrations

1st Julie Williams and Woody

2nd Lindsey Walczak and Atticus

3rd Lucy Bowden and Burley

4th Cerys and Tia

5th Amanda Chapelhow and Grey Dawn

6th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly and Milo

7th Cara Martin and Dylan

8th Luke and Splash

9th Louise Anita Bailey and Mill Gitana and friends

10th Ashleigh Frisby and Smartie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Best Captured Moment - Sponsored and judged by Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe

1st Pamela Aitken and Amira

2nd Imogen Simmonds and Aramis

3rd Amanda Chapelhow, Viv and Meg

4th Jada Kaye and Minstral

5th Mandy Bell and Zak

6th Orla Downie and Fabbie

7th Amie Waygood and Teddy

8th Keely Bradding and Jimmy

9th Clare Brown (Pic 1)

10th Fern Field and Flora

Special:

Charlotte Marriott and Tilly and Milo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Prettiest Mare - Sponsored and judged by Jacqui-Marie Designs

J/C: A very difficult class this month, full of beautiful mares. I wish I could place them all!

1st Cara Martin and Jodi

2nd Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport

3rd Dermot Horgan and Renelles Royal Enchantment

4th Claire Myers and Pip

5th Sally Knight and Rambling Rose

6th Megan Davies and Bonnie

7th Laura Easton

8th Olivia Burgan and Rosewall Dazzling Star (Pippa)

9th Sara Willimott and Anna

10th Teri McNeil and Jessie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Sponsored and judged by J Johnson Transport

1st Claire Myers and Ben - What a stunning Boy

2nd Anest Garrod and Hugo - Gorgeous

3rd Cara Martin and Bally - Beautiful

4th Claire Myers and Bally

5th Anest Garrod nd Harry

6th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

7th Amie Waygood and Teddy

8th Cara Martin and Alfie

9th Dermot Horgan and Astral Heartbreaker

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Oatie

Specials:

Jaime Burke and Fronarth Robbie Jones

Eve Lilley and Frankie

Keely Bradding and Bally

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Sponsored and judged by NJP Media

1st Esmé Tozer and Bella – super super cute

2nd Divya and Dolly

3rd Evie and Jack

4th Karen Petrie and Mitcheron Shadow

5th Louise Anita Bailey and Mill Gitana

6th Paige Perrett and Joey

7th Karen Moran and Malu

8th Catherin McMillian and Jats Bar Trinity

9th Eve Lilley and Frankie

10th Divya and Rizza

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Pet of the Month - Judged by Z Burton

1st Lindsey Walczak with Malmö and Nora

2nd Heather Bowman and Skye

3rd Eilisha Pickard and Marshal

4th Charolais Stradling and Koa

5th Mandy Bell and Bronson

6th Leonie Harrison and Angus

7th Paige Richards and Luna

8th Karen Petrie and Captain Peacock

9th Emilie Murphy and Trixie

10th Nicola Jayne and Nala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 Best Selfie - Sponsored and judged by Personalised Equine Cushions

1st Eve Lilley and Frankie

2nd Keely Bradding and Jimmy

3rd Tina Johnson and Sally

4th The Brooks family and Marsha

5th Lindsey Walczak and Reckless Capote

6th Claire Myers and Bally

7th Charlai Straddling and Bilbo Baggins

8th Chloe Mills and Ella

9th Heather Bowman and Boris

10th Karen Velleman and Victor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dressage *

 

 

Class 17 HSO Training test 1C

1st Carrie Foulkes and Shannon 67.10%

2nd Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty 66.31%

3rd Elizabeth Wright and Gypsy Gold 64.47%

4th Chloe Mills and Ella 64.21%

 

 

Class 19 HSO Training Test 3

1st Henri Senn and Bob 65.43%

4342CE50CD 07999A98C7 5E247E32A0 19F34AA0CA 854BC3E06A 80860876CD CFF0B2B765 F2E713C904 56E9DE6F16 204A1AB86C 1D5CB23429 24E4FAC89E A286CF9F59 5512BBAB6E AD0F52E7B9 336BE28300