November 2018 Results

 

 

 

* Ring One*

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by S. Furlong

1st Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

2nd Emma Taylor and Argueiro

3rd Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

4th Julie Williams and Woody

5th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

6th Jade Plummer and Hector

7th Talya Butler and Gemini Bay

8th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

9th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

10th Eloise Kyte and Razzamatazz

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Perfect Paces - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Emma Taylor and Arqueiro

2nd Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified

3rd Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

4th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

5th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th Helen Pickett and Maya

7th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

8th Roxanne Berry and Black Wizard

9th Pamela Aitken and Total Eclipse Amira

10th Emma Sheppard and Prince

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Veteran - Judged by Homelands Show Team

1st Imogen Simmonds and Lieutenant Bruce - one word... Amazing! A credit to you, well done

2nd Abby Cook and Othello

3rd Naomi Stevens and Chloe

4th Lucy Blain and Barry

5th Eloise Kite and Miss Montana

6th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

7th Hannika Coates and Floyd

8th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

9th Wendy Burdett and Buddy

10th Amelia Ward ad Freddy

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Foreign Breeds - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Emma Taylor and Arqeuiro

2nd Marie Wilson and Nico

3rd Katie Keighley and Indi

4th Dawn Heath and Izzy

5th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

7th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

8th Helen Pickett and Maya

9th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

10th Elizabeth Weaver and Katie

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Eventers Challenge - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Amelia Ward and Jazzie

2nd Eloise Kite and Razzamatazz

3rd Amelia Ward and Freddy

4th Lucy Blain and Ease On Fire

5th Sophie Riley and Bella Boo

6th Amelia Ward and Lara

7th Claire Hamblin

8th Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

9th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

10th Claire Brewer and Hercules

 

 

Ring One Champion: Emma Taylor and Arqeuiro (winners of “Perfect Paces”)

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two *

 

 

Class 6 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Field Frolics - Judged by HK&JBC Team

1st Amanda Wayman-Chiles and All That Jazz

2nd Katie Keighley and Alfie

3rd Nina Lee and Wietse

4th Dawn Heath and Izzy and Ditch

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Sue Howes and Yoshi

7th Talya Butler and Gemini Bay

8th Michelle Spiers and Dream

9th Carol Percival and Saturn and Solider

10th Emma Sheppard and Prince

 

 

Class 7 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur Equestrian Best Monochrome Picture - Judged by Z Burton.

1st Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

2nd Emma Sheppard and Prince

3rd Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

4th Claire Brewer and Paddy

5th Katy Haines and Molly, Murphy and Saffy

6th Tracey Messadie and Rolo (Pic 2)

7th Helen Pickett and Maya

8th Eloise Kite and Razzamatazz

9th Pamela Aitken and Total Eclipse Amira

10th Abby Cook and Othello

 

SPECIALS (a rosette will be awarded)

Dawn Connor and Ahansu

Henri and Cassie Senn and Cody and Bobby

Amelia Ward and Lara

 

 

Class 8 Laysoft Equine & Animal Bedding Best Show/Event Shot - Judged by LE&AB Team

1st Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified

2nd Emma Taylor and Arqueiro

3rd Michelle Spiers and Dream

4th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

5th Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

6th Helen Pickett and Maya

7th Abbey Cook and Othello

8th Anne-Marie smith and Randal

9th Tina Johnson and Sally (pic2)

10th Alana Gill and Billy

 

 

Class 9 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Enchanting Eyes - Judged by DECS Team

1st Katy Haines and Maggie

2nd Lisa Cosham and Baz

3rd RHK and Cisco

4th Tina Johnson and Sally (pic 2)

5th Dawn Heath and Ditch

6th Anne-Marie Smith and Randall

7th Dawn Conner and Ahansu

8th Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

9th Amelia Ward and Lara

10th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

 

 

Class 10 Horse To Hound Thrills 'n' Spills - Judged by HTH Team

1st Cassie Senn and Bosco

2nd Eloise Kite and Razzamatazz

3rd Sue Jones and Beanie

4th Helen Pickett and Javier

5th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

6th Emma Sheppard and Prince

7th Kievy and Bonnie

8th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

9th Becka Scott and Fiolas legacy

10th Kizzy Queen and Lola

 

 

Class 11 Kate Spratt Equine Art Best Natural Portrait - Judged by S. Williams

1st Cassie Giordano and Bullseye

2nd Dawn Heath and Chip

3rd Sophie McCabe and Quiksilver

4th Trisha Spettel and Vixen

5th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th Henri Senn and Bobby

7th Carol Percival and Saturn

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

 

SPECIALS (will receive a rosette)

Tracey Messadie and Rolo

Tina Johnson and Sally

Eloise Kite and Razzamatazz

 

 

Class 12 Best Horsenality - Judged by Z Burton

1st Lilly Barth and Max

2nd Amy Ward and Chipmunk

3rd Nina Taylor and Phoenix

4th Katy Haines and Ebony (pic 1)

5th Lisa Cosham and Baz

6th Cassie Senn and Cody

7th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

8th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

9th Alana Gill and Billy

10th Gabby Smith and Cookie

 

 

Class 13 Best Friends. Judged by Z Burton

1st Alexa Howarth with Clyde and Seb

2nd David and Macy

3rd Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin (pic 2)

4th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

5th Jessica Grant and Oscar

6th Tina Johnson and Sally (pic 2)

7th Julie Williams and Woody and Marv

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous (pic 1)

9th Chloe Rose and Paddy

10th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

 

 

Class 14 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Helen Pickett and Javier

2nd Amelia Ward and Freddy

3rd Laurie La Montagne and CaptainCourageous

4th Denise Burgueno and Sassy

5th Dawn Heath and Clyde

6th Alice Thomas and Layla

7th Sarah Wood and Joey

8th Sam Davies and Apple Jack

9th Rose and Pat (pic 1)

10th Gabby Smith and Cookie

 

 

Class 15 J Johnson Perfect Pets - Judged by T. Johnson

1st Kayleigh Burgen and Torneich

2nd Roxanne Berry and Otto Von Mob

3rd Michelle Brindle and Cedric

4th Julie Williams and Shamrock

5th Lisa Gidman and Koko

6th Hannah Gillard and Poppy and Pixie

7th Debbie Blouet and Jazz

8th Lisa Gidman and Arty

9th Nina Taylor and Hetty

10 Helen Pickett and Bailey

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  Cassie Giordano and Bullseye (winners of “Best Natural Portrait)