November 2019 Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Sarah Burns

2nd Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

3rd Josie Shereston and Lenny

4th Jo Rogers and Lagalgarve Merlin

5th Sharon and Lilly Barth and Trixie

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Amber Taylor and Colonel Whispers

8th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

9th Claire Lucas and Cordy

10th Roxanne Isbell and Nellie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 IV Horse Best Solid Colour - Judged by S. McCabe

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya - what a gorgeous grey! The perfect picture.

2nd Lisa Hodgson and Jock

3rd Donna Sweeney and Mon Amie

4th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

5th Karen Kohler and Serenity Sable

6th Ellaine Sullivan and Blue

7th Cecilia Rosell and Fengur

8th Ingrid Jolley

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

Special: Hannah Gillard and Finlay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Open Coloured - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Shannon Meakins and Minstrel

2nd Jo Rogers and Ruwenzori Osprey

3rd Sarah Burns

4th Laura Jayne and Blue Cross Hermiony

5th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

6th Charlote Bagshaw and Princess

7th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

8th Josie Shereston and Lenny

9th Kim Betros and Austin

10th Cara Thorne and Silver Lady

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Best Cross Country Jump - Judged by E. Williams

1st Ingrid Jolley, great and Danny

2nd Lisa Hodgson and Jack

3rd Jo Rogers and George

4th Amelia Ward and Lara

5th Lisa Kern and Azulan

6th Lisa Kern and Azula

7th Lisa Kern and Veronique

8th Shannon Meakins and Christmas

9th Tracey Messade and Rolo

10th Amelia Ward and Midnight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Kate Spratt Fine Art Trottastic! - Judged by B. Webb

1st Karen Kohler and Serenity Sable

2nd Amelia Ward and JJ (2)

3rd Jo Rogers and George

4th Amelia Ward and Jazz

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Claire Lucas and Cordy

7th Sarah Burns

8th Charlotte Bagshaw and Bunny Boy

9th Alice Evans and Dennis

10th Cara Thorne and Silver Lady

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Heinz 57 - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified

2nd Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

3rd Dee Curl and Bexley

4th Amelia Ward and Midnight

5th Samantha James and Belle

6th Ashleigh Westwood and Tia

7th Hannah Gillard and Mr C

8th Ingrid Jolley

9th Freya Jolley (Pic 2)

10th Freya Jolley (Pic 1)

 

Ring One Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 Black Onyx Equestrian Best Stable Shot - Judged by Z Burton

1st Donna Brindley, Seren and Mickie

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Jemma Brent and Afadan

4th Linda McBain and Abby

5th Stacey Gaskell

6th Ingrid Jolley (Pic 2)

7th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

8th Leah Betteridge and Matrix

9th Jo Rogers and Lagalgarve Merlin

10th Samantha Hood and Robin Hood of Clonyard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Devon Equine Crisis Support Sleeping Beauties - Judged by DECS Team

1st Emma Grocott and Ziggy

2nd Linda McBain and Abby

3rd Lisa Hodgson and Jock

4th Cecilia Rosell and Abel

5th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

6th Emma Johns and Dubh Linn Diamond

7th Lisa Smith and Ariana, Kadar and Bumper

8th Emma Bowman and Beetle

9th Samantha James and Belle

10th Samantha Hood and Robin Hood Of Clonyard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Funky Gee-Gees Best Captioned Photo - Judged by FGG Team

This was such a hard class to judge as all the captions were REALLY COOL!!! It has taken ages to pick but here we go ~

1st Jaqueline Walden and Chocolat and Forty (This made me giggle as soon as I saw it!! Brilliant!!)

2nd Charlotte Bagshaw and Bunny Boy

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

4th Ingrid Jolley (pic2)

5th Cecilia Rosell and Abel and Kristor

6th Kim Betros and Austin

7th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

8th Emily Morley and Jerry

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Stacey Gaskell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 J Johnson Transport Precious Ponies - Judged by JJT Team

1st Shannon Meakins and Bella - Just beautiful

2nd Gracie Greenwood and Dolly

3rd Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

4th Grace Moriarty and Tyke

5th Jersey and Lucas Brent and Soda Pop

6th Jessica Hill and Smokey Joe

7th Emma Grocott and Ziggy

8th Ingrid Jolley

9th Ingrid Jolley

10th Lilia Whitworth and Lilly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Bex's Browbands and Collars "Then and Now" - Judged by BB&C Team

J/C - this was a really tough class to judge. All the transformations were amazing in their own right. A big well done to those who placed and thank you to all entrants, you should be very proud of the changes/improvements your wonderful horses have made.

1st Laura Jayne and Blue Cross Hermiony

2nd Amber Taylor and Colonel Whiseprs

3rd Karen Kohler and Serenity Sable

4th Claire Lucas and Cordy

5th Roxy Johnston

6th Cara Thorne and SIlver Lady

7th Anna Harper

8th Amanda Bettesworth and Cory

9th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

10th Zoe H and Viv

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 IV Horse Best Action Shot - Judged by S. Williams

1st Amelia Ward and JJ

2nd Cecilia Rosell and Abel

3rd Leah Betteridge and Matrix

4th Sarah Burns

5th Jessica Hill and Smokey Joe

6th Linda McBain and Abby

7th Jo Rogers and Bailey and Claude

8th Grace Moriarty and Tyke

9th Shannon Meakins and Christmas

10th Freya Jolley (Pic 1) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Prettiest Mare - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Lilia Whitworth and Lilly

2nd Ingrid Jolley

3rd Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

4th Gracie Greenwood and Dolly

5th Claire Lucas and Cordy

6th Laura Jayne and Blue Cross Hermiony

7th Rachel Heyhoe and Lola

8th Annie Johnson and Meg

9th Jo Rogers and Heather

10th Rosalie Purcell and Tempo Golden Twilight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Immy’s Pet Portraits Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Judged by IPP Team

1st Donna Brindley and Mickie

2nd Stacey Gaskell

3rd Leah Betteridge and Matrix

4th Jo Rogers and Ruwenzori Osprey

5th Vanessa Robertson, Amelia and Melbost

6th Charlotte Bagshaw and Salvado

7th Stacey Brunson and Thor

8th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

9th Ingrid Jolley

10th Michelle Jones and The Woodland Renegade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Star equine & animal edits Best Newcomer - Judged by SE&AE Team

1st Jacquie Tarr and Magical Lady

2nd Michelle Jones and The Woodland Renegade

3rd Leah Betteridge and Matrix

4th Holly Challinor and Paddy

5th Donna Reynolds and Kyneton Moorlight

6th Vicky Lorence and Mabel

7th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

8th Grace Noel and Coco

9th Zoe H and Viv

10th Gracie Greenwood and Dolly

 

Ring Two Champion:

 

 

B61A04FCC4 069F82A1C3 4A67ECCA30 324E1DB102 5F89FFAB2F A469B6F98A 79143533_2668959739828445_7079545304399216640_n F7EE99FF45 9A977E927F DB8B4BA8F7 02C39F9B0B 85858D4F6F 77850BABFC C56220A834 657FB02E4C