October 2018 Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by Homelands Show Team

1st Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignifield - lovely condition, beautifully turned out, nice to see traditional concours too.

2nd Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo - always looking fab!

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal- amazing condition and you couldn't get a cleaner tail! Had to nit pick... gloves missing from one pic! That is the only thing! Super close between top 3 it was a hard decision.

4th Sharon Barth and Lily and Max

5th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe - little tip for presentation I'd take a little bit more off the tail. But everything else spot on!

6th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

7th Fionna Bott and Cool Luke

8th Kasha Dyson Fletcher and Rspca Domino - nice to see a good weight on a Shetland, far too many obese ones on the show circuit these days! Wouldn't want him any bigger, perfect as he is.

9th Liz Lester and Kizzy

10th Alice Thomas and Layla

 

 

Class 2 Print My Words Best Pure or Part Bred Arab - Judged by B. Woolf

1st Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified

2nd Beccy Evans and Elm Shakira

3rd Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

4th Helena Ohmark and Nanyuki

5th Dyan Fidler and Keysers Silver Storm

6th Dawn Conner and Ahansu

7th Pamela Aitken and Total Eclipse Amira

8th Sarah Clarke and Imsh'allah

9th Charlene Leigh and Kara

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Cob/Cob Type - Judged by Homelands Show Team 

1st Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox - stunning show cob with the movement and looks to match 

2nd Maddy Day and Dodger - what a lovely youngster, going to mature into a beautiful traditional show cob! One to watch!

3rd Liz Lester and The Gambler - true to type traditional with a lovely head

4th Diane Lewis and Mr Blue - a face to die for, well put together and gorgeous colourings 

5th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock - very nice lad and of course showing that cobs can!

6th Liz Lester and Kizzy

7th Tina Johnson and Sally

8th Maddy Day and Harry - looking brilliant for his age, I will say suits a mane I think more than hogged but lovely boy 

9th Emma Sheppard and Prince

10th Hannah Gillard and Finlay

 

 

Class 4 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Riding Club Type - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Izabela Motyl and Buddy

2nd Sophie McCabe and Quicksilver

3rd Cassie Senn and Cody Boy

4th Andrea Wlkinson and Pablo

5th Dawn Heath and Clyde

6th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

7th Emma Sheppard and Prince

8th Amanda Wayman-Chiles and All That Jazz

9th Gabby Smith and Cookie

10th Bailey Madak and Dimma

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best In Show - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

2nd Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

4th Lily Barth and Max

5th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Tanya Butler and Gemini Bay

8th Danielle Ashford and Kessy Van De Honesch

9th Kasha Dyson-Fletcher and Dolly Mixture

10th Fiona Bott and Changing Gears

 

 

Ring One Champion:  Izabela Motyl and Buddy (Best Riding Club Type)

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Belle Equestrian Best Dressed Horse and Rider - Judged by S. Williams

1st Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy (Pic 1) (Beautiful colour on a grey, and colour coordination very good!)

2nd Amy Ward and Chipmunk

3rd Charlotte Heenan and Princess

4th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

5th Dawn Heath and Clyde

6th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

7th Amy Brothwell and Merlyn

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Helen Wiseman and Rolo

10th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

 

 

Class 7 Laysoft Equine & Animal Bedding Cutest Pony - Judged by LE&AB Team

1st Emma Sheppard and Prince

2nd Dawn Heath and Gazza

3rd Lilly Barth and Max

4th Sue Howes and Yoshi

5th Kievy Taylor and Bonnie

6th Carol Percival and Soldier

7th Elliot Owen and Lacey

8th Evie Stirland and Barbara

9th Roxanne Berry and Kizy Queen

10th Charlotte Heenan and Indiana Jones

 

 

Class 8 NC Equestrian - Tales of an Amateur Equestrian Most Artistic Photo - Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Trisha Spettel and Vixen (pic 1)

2nd Katy Kraines and Bella

3rd Sue Howes and Jack

4th Diane Lewis and Mr Blue

5th Cassie Giordano and Rocky

6th Vicky Percey and Theo

7th Dawn Heath and Chip

8th Phoenix Rice-Chandler and Donut

9th Kayleigh Ferreria and Lucy

10th RHK and Cisco (pic 2)

 

 

Class 9 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team "Through The Ears" - Judged by DECS Team

1st Nina Taylor and Phoenix

2nd Megan Conway and Tony Pony

3rd Alana Gill and Billy

4th Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy

5th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th Debbie Blouet and Thomas Snow

7th Chloe Barker

8th Danielle Ashford and Kessy Van De Honesch

9th Helen Wiseman and Frodo

10th Abby Cook and Othello

 

 

Class HKF Photography 10 Best Headshot (mares) - Judged by HKF Team

1st Danielle Ashford and Kessy Van de Honesch

2nd Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

3rd Andrea Wilkinson and Princess Sasha

4th Charlotte Heenan and Destiny

5th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

6th Carol Percival

7th Chloe Barker and Minnie

8th Tania O’Connell and Little P (pic 1)

9th Tania O’ Connell and Little P (pic 2)

10th Amanda Stirland and Matilda Marble

 

 

Class 11 J Johnson Transport Best Headshot (boys) - Judged by JJT Team

1st Tara Edwards and Inca - absolutely stunning

2nd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

3rd Sarah Alix and Ocean Legend

4th Jo Fairbrother and Hardy

5th Vicky Percey and Theo

6th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

7th Hannah McNinley and Rock on Roger

8th Dawn Heath and Chip

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

 

 

Class 12 Best Calendar Shot judged by Z Burton

1st Vicky Percey and Theo 

2nd Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy (Pic 1)

3rd Amanda Wayman-Chiles and All That Jazz

4th Emma Sheppard and Prince

5th Dawn Heath and Clyde

6th Hannah Gillard and Ashtoria and Gordon

7th RHK and Cisco

8th Madison Dodds and Ralph (Pic 2)

9th Helen Wiseman and Rolo

10th Phoenix Rice-Chandler and Donut

 

 

Class 13 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Memorable Moments - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

2nd Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

3rd Tom Haines and Bella

4th Lauren Christie and Baileys On Ice

5th Lisa Hodgson and Betty

6th Anna Manning and Oakfield Merlin

7th Fiona Bott, Mathew and Cool Luke

8th Sarah Wood and Casper

9th Fiona Bott and Changing Gears

10th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

 

 

Class 14 Horse To Hound All Ready For Winter - Judged by S. Williams

1st Lisa Gidman and Billy

2nd Henri Senn and Bobby

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

5th Gabby Smith and Cookie

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Nina Taylor and Phoenix

8th Roxanne Berry and Mob Boss Boycie & Black Wizard

9th Sarah Alix and Ocean Legend

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

 

 

Class 15 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Kasha Dyson-Fletcher and Domino

2nd Anna manning and Oackfield Merlin

3rd Michelle Brindle and Clip

4th Elliot Owen and Lacey

5th Dawn Heath and Clyde

6th Michelle Brindle and Pru

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

8th Emma Shepard and Prince

9th Talya Butler and Gemini Bay

10th Alice Thomas and Layla

 

 

Ring Two Champion:  Vicky Percey and Theo (Best Calendar Shot)