October 2020 Results

 

 

 

 

*Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged bt BITSR Team

1st Amelia Hart and Welsh River Song

2nd Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

3rd Siobhan Dallaway and Ronnie

4th Alaina Edmondston and Ra

5th Lora Hall and Patchwork Beauty

6th Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline

7th Wendy Folkard and Mia

8th Julia Middlemiss and Abercamlais Major

9th Pie Truono and Reno

10th Laurie LaMontagne and Doodles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Jumping Stars - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Charlai Stradling and Missis Cindy

2nd Anna Adamčiková and Amur

3rd Tammie Conway and Megas Golden Sol

4th Terasa Perez and Poppy

5th Pie Truono and Reno

6th Charlotte Taylor and Bryan

7th Izabela Motyl and Buddy

8th Brooke Darbyshire and Dexter (Pic 1)

9th Zara Rhodes and Violet

10th Carolyn Bateman and Grey Maggie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Mixed and Partbreds - Judged by B. Webb

1st Terasa Perez and Poppy lovely horse, caught my eye straight away

2nd Amelia Hart and Captain lovely colour and beautifully captured

3rd Ann Holland and Bannut Evangeline well presented, beautiful dapples.

4th Amanda Chapelhow and Grey Expectation

5th Laurie LaMontagne and Doodles

6th Lucy Bowden and Florrie

7th Izabela Motyl and Freddie

8th Ella Moyle and Southmoor River

9th Louise Egan and Queensferry Sherman Oaks

10th Kirsty Bird and Beau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Judged by B. Webb

1st Caroline Lamb and Sparks Is this horse really 29?! Looks amazing and lovely big stride. Beautiful turnout.

2nd Pie Truono and Reno lovely selection of photos, gorgeous horse

3rd Danielle Ashford and Kessy van de Honesch well turned out and lovely horse

4th Freya Jolley and Danny

5th Katy Hayes and Cobby

6th Tammie Conway and Megas Golden Sol

7th Daniel Sandén and Dantess

8th Izabela Motyl and Buddy

9th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

10th Tammie Conway and Porthos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Foreign Breeds - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Danielle Ashford and Kessy van de Honesch

2nd Daniel Sandén and Tarantino Pooh

3rd Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

4th Toni Heath and Raphael

5th Pie Truono and Reno

6th Carolyne Page and Cupido

7th Louise Egan and Hostse d.v

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

9th Gregory and Muffin

10th Elizabeth Price and Sultan's Charm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Airframe Assemblies Ltd Best Trot - Judged by AA Team

1st Caroline Lamb and Sparks, nicely put together, lovely paces

2nd Daniel Sandén and Dantess Lovely paces

3rd Pie Truono and Reno Lovely

4th Wendy Folkard and Mia Very nice paces

5th Hollie Adamson and Prince

6th Terasa Perez and Poppy Lovely

7th Louise Egan and Carvello Dream Catcher Lovely

8th Julie Williams and Woody Lovely

9th Nicola Jayne and Tegan nice team Lovely

10th Sophie Noel and Inny View Lovely

Special:

Jasmin and Ayla Lovely

Jeanne Brooks and Highland Magic Beautiful

 

 

 

 

*Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Partnership - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Ava Moore and Rhoswen Prada

2nd Jessie Williams and Charlie

3rd Paige Perrett and Spyro

4th Hollie Adamson and Cwmmawr Lexus

5th Pie Truono and Reno

6th Ciara Donnelly and Jester

7th Victoria Lorence and Mabel

8th Jack and Molly

9th Daniel Sandén and Dantess

10th Megan Davies and Bonnie

Special:

Gregory and Muffin

Natalie Huon and Larry

Katy Hayes and Cobby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Calendar Shot for October - Judged by IPP Team

1st Amelia Hart and Miss Liliwen

2nd Emily Harnum and Monte

3rd Rebecca Bray and Sam

4th Caroline Lamb and Sparks

5th Barbara Maguire and Chloe and Lugh

6th Jeanne Brooks

7th Anna Adamčiková and Amur

8th Hollie Adamson and Prince

9th Tina Johnson and Sally

10th Freya Jolley and Danny

Special:

Tegan Campbell and Muppet and Callowfeenish Rocky

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Funky Gee-Gees Best Fancy Dress - Judged by FGG Team

1st Paige Perrett and Spyro - BRILLIANT! Absolutely brilliant and what a horse to be wearing 8 extra legs! WOW ! Well done

2nd Isabelle Gray and Silky Willow

3rd Pie Truono and Reno

4th Gregory and Biscuit

5th Debbie Downey and Zebedee

6th Scarlett and Storm

7th Alfie Clarke and Fluffy (pic 2)

8th Lora Hall and Patchwork Beauty

9th Kylie Jasmine and Dusty

10th Dawn McAllister and Farrah

Special: Caroline Lamb and Sparks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 NJP Media Perfect Profile Pictures - Judged by NJP Team

1st Daniel Sandén and Dantess - what a beautiful bond and a fab photo.

2nd Freya Jolley and Danny

3rd Kirsty Cyprus and Charlie

4th Jade Park and Barney

5th Toni Heath and Raphael

6th Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

7th Jasmine J. and Ayla

8th Tina Johnson and Sally

9th Pie Truono and Reno

10th Jade Park and Coco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Best Monochrome – Judged and sponsored by M. Wilson

1st Nicola Jayne and Ellie and Lizzie

2nd Holly Venables and Stormchaser

3rd Terasa Perez and Poppy

4th Carolyn Bateman and Grey Maggie

5th Pie Truono and Reno

6th Carolyne Page and Cupido

7th Rachel Hurd and Tiffany

8th Jeanne Brooks and Speckles

9th Veronika Taylor and Dolly

10th Natalie Huon and Winfield Pollyanna

Specials:

Isabelle Gray and Silky Willow

Grace Noel and Coco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Papercuts By Hannah Marvellous Mares - Judged by PBH Team

 

1st Rachel Noel and Kye - a stunning mare, who caught my eye as soon as I saw the photo!

2nd Megan Davies and Bonnie - another gorgeous, eye-catching mare!

3rd Ava Moore and Rhoswen Prada - an absolutely beautiful photo of a stunning mare!

4th Sara Willimot and Pearl

5th Megan Davies and Peaches

6th Wendy Folkard and Mia

7th Melissa Lawson and Acorah

8th Terasa Perez and Poppy

9th Helen Anderson and Cassidy

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 J Johnson Transport Glorious Geldings - Judged by JJT Team

1st Pie Truono and Reno - Totally Glorious, Stunning

2nd Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair - Absolutely Beautiful

3rd Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

4th Louise Egan and Queensferry Sherman Oak

5th Julie Williams and Woody

6th Lisa Peverin and Dexter

7th Amanda Chapelhow and Grey Expectation

8th Jacqueline Walden and Forty

9th Daniel Sanden and Dantess

10th Amelia Hart and Welsh River Song

Special:

Megan Davies and Badger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Personalised Equine Cushions Best Newcomer - Judged by PEC Team

1st Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

2nd Pie Truono and Reno

3rd Greg Bond and Muffin and Biscuit (Pic 1)

4th Siobhan Dallaway and Ronnie

5th Brooke Darbyshire and Dexter

6th Wendy Folkard and Mia

7th Ava Moore and Rhoswen Prada

8th Greg Bond and Muffin and Biscuit (Pic 2)

9th Daisy Jones and Lariat Go

10th Bella Taylor and Barney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Jacqui-Marie Designs My Favourite Pet Photo - Judged by JMD Team

1st Freya Jolley and River

2nd Wendy Folkard and Haribo

3rd Carolyn Bateman and Brie

4th Gregory and Roo and Sophie

5th Alyssa Prentice and Callie

6th Alyssa Prentice and Zoey (Pic 2)

7th Julia Middlemiss and Rusty

8th Natalie Huon and Binki

9th Jeanne Brooks and Lucy

10th Nadja Rogers and Peregrin Took

Special: Debbie Downey and halloween dogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 Flaxen Equestrian Enchanting Eyes - Judged by S. Williams

Judge's comment: this was such a hard class to judge, well done to everyone.

1st Pie Truono and Reno – such a kind, beautiful eye

2nd Rebecca Bray and Sam

3rd Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

5th Sara Willimott and Pearl

6th Tina Johnson and Sally

7th Izabela Motyl and Buddy

8th Elizabeth Price and Sultan's Charm

9th Carolyne Page and Cupido

10th Ashleigh Westwood and Tia

 

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dressage *

 

 

Class 17 Test 1B

1st Louise Pratt and Bugsy 68.68%

2nd Emma McCabe and Hunter 65%

 

 

Class 18 Test 2B

1st Lissie Britten and Paddy 69.77%

2nd Molly Williams and Obey 66.13%

 

 

Class 19 Test 3

1st Lissie Britten and Paddy 67.39%

2nd Henri Senn and Bob 65.65%

3rd Molly Williams and Obey 65.20%

 

 

D1BDCBAA12 5C3D3FA140 C544D84A9C 6AD758867B 27CDDB7FDE A27514BC7B CF677A4466 20C966BBE3 A3C2821E5C 123439957_3514988485225562_2757532298597683623_n FCBFF9BA04 C5A9E7B1CD 9799CCD2D3 CBA9A60154 5DA79D7DCF 27CDDB7FDE