September Results

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Tracey Messadie and Rolo

2nd Claire Gray and Honey

3rd Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

4th Zoe Gaffer and Lacey

5th Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Helen Brooks and Brookview Lexi Bell

8th Lilly Barth and Max

9th Suzie Draper and Diesel

10th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

 

 

Class 2 Ancora Equestrian Best Jump - Judged by AC Team

1st Megan Conway and Tony Pony

2nd Ella MacRae and Scooby

3rd Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

4th Alice Thomas and Layla

5th Nina Wren and Phoenic (Pic 3)

6th Kelbi Gray

7th Lauren Christie and Baileys On Ice

8th Claire Gray and Honey

9th Lisa Hodgson and The Jack

10th Emma Sheppard and Prince

 

 

Class 3 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Equitation - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Claire Gray and Honey

2nd Sarah Oliver and Millie

3rd Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

4th Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy

5th Tania O'Connell and Little P

6th Shirley Bradley

7th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

8th Gabrielle Smith and Cookie

9th Amanda Owen and Trixie

10th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best In-Hand Show Horse/Pony - Judged by Homelands Show Team

1st Anne- Marie Smith and Randal - nicely turned out both horse and handler, very nice to see. Nice movement and a square stand up for the judge! If being picky I would say just be careful not to go in front of your horses shoulder when your running, I know it's not always easy but try and teach him to run beside you rather than you being in front! Well done.  

2nd Claire Gray and Honey -correctly turned out and well conditioned mare, well done.

3rd Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo- Pablo as always turned out immaculately, however if being really picky would like to see you in in-hand wear and that's the only thing I can pick up on as it is in a inhand class.  

4th Tayla Butler and Gemini Bay- nicely put together horse, would like to see her plaited it being picky as would be correct for her type.  

5th Alison Kimber and Tamarind- lovely to see handler wearing inhand wear (not jeans!) nice correct pony, would of just liked a photo of him/her trotting out would of finished the college perfectly  

6th Zoe Gaffer and Lacey - beautiful conditioned horse, nice to have a photo of movement and stood.

7th Lilly Barth and Max - turned out both very smartly, nice to see a Shetland with the correct amount of weight, too many are too fat for the show ring, but Max is looking brilliant.

8th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin - Very nice stamp, lots of bone, mane and tail. Again if being picky it would be nice to see handler in inhand clothing and to have photos of him stood square.

9th Tania O' Connell and Little P- wow that's a white pony! Well done I know how hard it can be to get these greys so clean!

10thth Gabrielle smith and Cookie- nice coloured, just be careful not to slip in front of your pony when trotting out always try and stay by his shoulder like your walking picture.

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Ridden Show Horse/Pony - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Tania O'Connell and Little P

3rd Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

4th Lauren Christie and Baileys On Ice

5th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

7th Sarah Oliver and Millie

8th Amy Brothwell and Merlyn

9th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

10th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 6 Nifty Pet Best Stable Shot - Judged by S. Williams

1st Julie Williams and Woody

2nd Anne Davis and Silke

3rd Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

4th Vanessa Robertson and Minnie May and Melbost

5th Tina Johnson and Sally (Pic 1)

6th Mary Lightburn and Gavinha

7th Dawn Heath and Izzy and Ditch

8th Phoenix Rice-Chandler and Donut

9th Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox

10th Gabrielle Smith and Cookie

 

 

Class 7 Best Oops Moment -Judged by Z Burton

1st Cassie Sen and Bosco 

2nd Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

3rd Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

4th Chloe Parker and Calypso

5th Amy Coupland and Buzz

6th Amy Ward and Lady

7th Anne Davis and Silke

8th Hazel Watts and Solstice Forever Autumn

9th Amanda Wayman-Chiles and All That Jazz

10th Nina Wren

 

 

Class 8 Horse To Hound HSO's Next Top Model - Judged by S. Williams 

1st Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

2nd Rachael Hurd and Gabriels Little Tiffany

3rd Sarah Alix and Ocean Legend

4th Hollie Hitter and Epona

5th Dawn Heath and Chip 

6th Lisa Hodgson and Vicarage Rain Dance

7th Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo 

8th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

9th Julie Williams and Woody 

10th Millie Rice-Chandler and Haffy

 

 

Class 9 Forever Amber Sleeping Beauties - Judged by Z Burton

1st Lisa Hodgson and The Jock

2nd Cassie Giordano and Buddy

3rd Lara Murphy and Jack

4th Debra Luckes and Mae Be Tomorrow

5th Charlene Leigh and Kara

6th Charlotte Sadler and Fenmere Harri

7th Cassie Sen and Bob and Friends

8th Charlene Leigh and Karla and Reprieve

9th Jackie Rudd and Rupert

10th Lisa Donovan and Ollie

 

 

Class 10 Devon Equine Crisis Support Team Best Summer Moments - Judged by DECS Team

1st Hollie Hitter and Epona

2nd Elliot Owen and Lacey

3rd Kate Keighley and Indi

4th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

5th Megan Conway and Tony Pony

6th Gabrielle Smith and Cookie

7th Dawn Heath and Clyde

8th Lara Murphy and Jack

9th Nina Wren and Phoenix

10th Phoenix Rice-Chandler and Donut

 

 

Class 11 Laysoft Equine & Animal Bedding Best Friends - Judged by Laysoft Team 

1st Millie Rice-Chandler and Haffy  

2nd Nancy Souer and M&M 

3rd Amy Ward and Chipmunk (Pic 3) 

4th Emma Sheppard and Prince 

5th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya 

6th Nina Wren and Phoenix

7th Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy and cat 

8th Nancy Souer and Tweak 

9th Sarah Alix and Ocean Legend 

10th Henry Draper and Sam 

SPECIALS:

Lauren Christie and Baileys On Ice 

Lisa Hodgson and Vicarage Rain Dance and Jazz 

Tina Johnson and Sally (Pic 1) 

Charlotte Sadler and Fenmere Harri 

Lena Meder and Schurina

 

 

Class 12 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Prettiest Mare - Judged by HK&J Team 

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Beverly Thomson and Lilly (Pic 2)

3rd Hollie Hitter and Epona

4th Elliot Owen and Lacey

5th Melissa Sleem and Gracey

6th Teri McNeil and Molly

7th Melissa Sleem and Chicklet

8th Gabrielle Smith and Cookie

9th Tania O'Connell and Little P (Pic 1)

10th Amanda Owen and Clover

 

 

Class 13 Kate Spratt Equine Art Handsomest Gelding/Stallion - Judged by B. Woolf 

1st Julie Williams and Woody

2nd Dawn Heath and Chip

3rd Amy Coupland and Buzz (Pic 2)

4th Victoria Percey and Theo

5th Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

6th Marie Wilson and Nico (Pic 1)

7th Sharon Barth and Max (pic 2)

8th Jackie Rudd and Rupert

9th Tracey Messadie and Rolo

10th Emma Sheppard and Prince

 

 

Class 14 NC Equestrian Best Monochrome – Judged by NC Equestrian Team

1st Nina Lee and Wieste

2nd Julie Williams and Woody (Pic1)

3rd Pamela Aitken Total Eclipse Amira

4th Dawn Heath and Chip

5th Beverly Thomson and Lilly (Pic1)

6th Anna Evans and Oliver

7th Amy Brothwell and Merlyn (Pic2)

8th Cassie Giordano and Goodness Gracious

9th Courtney Walker and Jack

10th Tina Johnson and Sally (pic2)

SPECIALS:

Victoria Percey and Theo

Lena Meder and Schurina

Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

Debra Luckes and Cameo and Rocky

 

 

Class 15 Hollywoods bespoke signs Best Newcomer - Judged by HBS Team

1st Sophie Murphy and Roo

2nd Jen Smallshaw and Benjamin

3rd Tracey Messadie and Rolo (pic 1)

4th Marie Wilson and Nico

5th Dawn Heath and Clyde

6th Megan Conway and Tony pony

7th Maggie Kinsella and Zoola

8th Gabrielle Smith and Cookie

9th Alice Thomas and Layla

10th Elliot Owen and Lacey