September Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR team

1st Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

2nd Natalie Huon and Gar-Won Regent

3rd Heather Wadley and Ruby

4th Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

5th Daniel Sanden and Dantess

6th Katherine Bolton and Mr Banks

7th Carolyne Page and Cupido

8th Julia Middlemiss and Abercamlais Major

9th Wendy Folkard and Mia

10th Laura Fairchild and Toby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Jumping Stars - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Terasa Perez and Poppy

2nd Amanda Chapelhow and Silverdale

3rd Jessie Williams and Charlie

4th Tammie Conway and Megas Golden Sol

5th Emma McCabe and Hunter

6th Zoe Andrews

7th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Pandora

8th Lexie Klein and Cloud (Pic 1)

9th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Henley's Rocket

10th Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

Special:

Amanda Chapelhow and Grey Dawn

Liana Brake and Carrock Whodathoughtit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Solid Colour - Judged by B. Webb

1st Daniel Sandén and Dantess. Stunning horse, beautifully presented and the shine on that coat is impeccable. Well done

2nd Carolyne Page and Cupido. Gorgeous colour and in fantastic condition.

3rd Heather Wadley and Ruby. Beautiful horse, stunning dapples and a very kind looking face.

4th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

5th Amanda chapelhow and Grey Dawn

6th Wendy Folkard and Mia

7th Gemma Shucksmith and Velvet Harmony

8th Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

9th Meredith Harris and Suede Stiletto

10th Liana Brake and Carrock Whodathoughtit

Special: Ashton Stubbs and Bang

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 IV Horse Best Open Coloured - Judged by B. Webb

1st Katy Hayes and Cobby - Gorgeous cob, really well marked and it looks like you have a fantastic bond.

2nd Tammie Conway and Megas Golden Sol. Unusual markings, very versatile. Lovely horse, well done.

3rd Anna Newton Williams and Eddie. Very well put together little cob, evenly marked. Beautiful.

4th Ella Moyle and Southmoor River

5th Natalie Huon and Lucy

6th Daniel Sandén and Rasmus

7th Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

8th Julia Middlemiss and Abercamlais Major

9th Stef Parkinson and Humbug

10th Victoria Lorence and Mabel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 New Forest Countryside Ltd Best Cob/Cob Type - Judged by NFC Team

1st Anna Newton Williams and Eddie (we’re a little in love with Eddie!

2nd Lara Brennan and Philip

3rd Blake Arthurs and Splash

4th Hollie Adamson and Cwmmawr Lexus

5th Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Tina Johnson and Sally

8th Katy Hayes and Cobby

9th Beverley Crispin and Nellie

10th Amanda Chapelhow and Sherman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Personalised Equine Cushions Off The Track - Judged by PEC Team

1st Geraldine Jones and Lathanach

2nd Jenny Shaw and Bay Sly

3rd Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

4th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

5th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

6th Georgina Haviland-Smith and Given Name

7th Emily Edwards and Shots

8th Heather and Ruby (Gouranga)

9th Donna Phippen and L'annah Moss

10th Samantha Tomkins and Cassanova

 

 

Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Transformation - Judged by HK&J Team

1st Carly Molzer and Apollo

2nd Laura Hall and Patchwork Beauty

3rd Zoe Irvin and Lucky

4th Tina Johnson and Sally

5th Kylie Gleeson and Saving Grace

6th Rebecca Sturdy and Raphael

7th Nia Watkins and Biggles

8th Judy Westwood and Carla

9th Samantha Tomkins and Cassanova

10th Jade Park and Coco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 Saddle Sweet Treats Happy Hacking - Judged by SST Team

1st Sian Woodland and Abi - very simple but beautiful photo!

2nd Kirsty Cyprus - always love a water photo!

3rd Chloe Rose and Ella (pic 1) - love the autumnal look

4th Chrissy Aspin and Haeron Antonio

5th Lauren Evans and Liquorice (pic 1)

6th Julia Santomauro and Hector (pic 2)

7th Anna Newton William and Eddie

8th Beverley Crispin and Nellie

9th Lucy Anderson (pic 1)

10th Julie Williams and Woody

Special:

Freya Jolley and Hercules Morse

Grace Noel and Coco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Funky Gee-Gees Best Captioned Photo - Judged by FGG Team

1st Racheal Hurd and Tiffany - This one made me chuckle SO MUCH!! Such a cute and well captioned shot!!

2nd Amy Lister and Sherbert

3rd Lisa Pervin and Dexter

4th Donna Phippen and Bella

5th Lara Fairchild and Cobbler

6th Diane Tutty and Rufus

7th Jade park and Monty

8th Tyler McNeil and Miss Moo

9th Donna Phippen and Peanut Surprise

10th Carol Truscott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 Best At Home Shot - Judged and sponsored by M. Wilson

1st Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

2nd Ella Moyle and River

3rd Beverley Crispin and Nellie

4th Ella-Mae and Sally-Bella

5th Jessica Graef and Apache

6th Louise Georgiou and Rio and OJ

7th Tina Johnson and Sally

8th Natalie Huon and Bree

9th Mia Klein and Flash

10th Amie Waygood and Teddy

Special:  

Sheila Harris and Cindy

Caroline Lamb and Sparks  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Airframe Assemblies Ltd Best Show/Event Shot - Judged by AA Team

1st Julie Williams and Woody - Stunning boy

2nd Anna Newton Williams and Eddie - Lovely boy

3rd Julia Middlemiss and Abercamlais Major - Gorgeous

4th Tammie Conway and Porthos - Very elegant

5th Wendy Folkard and Mia - Beautiful

6th Debbie Downey Zebedee - Lovely

7th Gemma White and Storm - Lovely

8th Caroline Lamb and Sparks - Lovely

9th Amy Lister and Bandit - Lovely Jump

10th Evalyn Hamblin and Sprinkles - Lovely Swimmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Bex's Browbands and Collars Best Headshot (mares) - Judged by BB&C Team

1st Daniel Sandén and A Star Is Born

2nd Donna Phippen and L'annah Moss (Pic 2)

3rd Amanda Chapelhow and Grey Dawn

4th Victoria Lorence and Mabel (Pic 1)

5th Sara Willimott and Pearl

6th Julia Middlemiss and Lawkholme Aurora

7th Beverley Crispin and Nellie

8th Natalie Huon and Barwon View Polkadot

9th Jeanne Brooks and Ginger RID

10th Marli Prosser and Utopia III

Special:

Wendy Folkard and Mia

Katie Daly (Pic 1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 J Johnson Transport Best Headshot (boys) - Judged by JJT Team

1st Amanda Chapelhow and Sherman - Just love him

2nd Daniel Sanden and Chronist and Arian - Beautiful Picture

3rd Carolyne Page and Cupido - Beautiful

4th Julie Williams and Woody

5th Kylie Gleeson and Black Tie Affair

6th Caroline Lamb and Sparks

7th Jeanne Brooks and Sovereign

8th Stef Parkinson and Humbug

9th Jessica Graef and Apache

10th Sophie Noel and Inny View

Special:

Amanda Chapelhow and Grey Expectation

Natalie Huon and Gar-Won Regent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 NJP Media Best Newcomer - Judged by NJP Team

1st Alyssa Prentice, Ed and Allie - beautiful photo well done

2nd Natalie Huon and Redlan Clarabel - little cutie

3rd Freya Jolley and Margaret

4th Tyler McNeill and Miss Moo

5th Wendy Folkard and Mia

6th Terasa Perez and Poppy

7th Alyssa Prentice and Jazz

8th Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

9th Amie Waygood and Teddy

10th Rachel Noel and Kye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Pet Portrait - Judged by IPP Team

1st Isabel Webb and Jess

2nd Athene Turner and Sprocket

3rd Wendy Folkard and Haribo

4th Sophie Shute and Clover

5th Rachael Hurd and Orange

6th Emma McCabe and Rosie

7th Debbie Downey and Storm

8th Gemma Shucksmith and Levi

9th Sarah Shenton and Stan

10th Alysha Barnett and Alfie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 Jacqui-Marie Designs My Favourite Photo - Judged by JMD Team

1st Terasa Perez and Poppy

2nd Tammie Conway and Porthos

3rd Grace Noel and Coco

4th Evalyn Hamblin and Sprinkles

5th Carolyne Page and Cupido

6th Katie Daly

7th Lexee Chamberlain and Cinnamon

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

9th Sian Woodland and Abi

10th Mia Klein and Flash

 

 

Champion:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Three Video Dressage *

 

 

Class 17 HSO Walk and Trot Training Test 1a

1st  Louise Pratt and Bugsy  72.1%

2nd  Jo Marsden and Thorneyside Chester 71.31%

3rd Emma McCabe and Darcy  66.05%

4th Emma McCabe and Hunter 65.26%

5th Becky and Hope  65%

6th Emily Renoylds and Gus 62.63%

 

 

Class 18 HSO Training Test 2a

1st Lissie Britten and Paddy 70.90%

2nd Henri Senn and Bob 70.45%

3rd Charlotte Pritchard and Hank 69.31%

4th Louise Pratt and Bugsy 69.09%

5th Heather Searle and Freebie 67.50%

6th Barbara Maguire and Blue 67.04%

7th Becky and Hope 65%

8th Emily Reynolds and Gus 60%

50EDFC4C47 D2F0A2EA43 118CB66D08 D0B5E490F0 F32081C235 3B2A35884F C8BDDF6B6A 3229CE2D6D 28ADE78452 6E75547FF2 AA50C2EA99 A7BE4BB454 FBB291348C DF70707503 74A61C4E49 F60033E0B6