December 2021 Results

 

* Ring One Photo Showing * 

Class 1 Condition and Turnout - Sponsored and judged by Bling In The Show Ring

1st Tina Johnson and Sally

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Carol Gay and Royal Candyman

4th Beth Earl and Bellthorn Krusader

5th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

6th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

7th Beverley Pooley and Scarf

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

9th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

10th Sophie Fisher and Magnus

 

Class 2 Best Open Coloured - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Nicky Legg and Orion’s Titania

2nd Josie Shereston and Lenny

3rd Cherie Mamula and Aura

4th Tina Johnson and Honey

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Cherie Mamula and Eleven Hundrhed Miles

7th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

8th Macey Starrett and Diamond

9th Georgia Hoskins and Maizie

10th Hilary Wooldridge and Billie

 

 

Class 3 Best Solid Colour - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb 

1st Beverley Pooley and Scarf - I have nothing but admiration for anyone who is willing to get a grey horse that clean. Beautiful entry, well done

2nd Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia - lovely, shiny and in good condition. Well done

3rd Olly and Rosie - gorgeous pony and a lovely selection of photos. Well done

4th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

5th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

6th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

7th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

8th Beth Earl and Bellthorn Krusader

9th Catherine Legg and Aztec Silverio

10th Harriet McHugo and Connor


 

Class 4 Best Foreign Breeds - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Helen Sansome and Fyrepower

2nd Nicky Legg and Orion’s Titania

3rd Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

4th Catherine Legg and Aztec Silverio

5th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

6th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

7th Josie Shereston and Kolga Du Crétil

8th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

9th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

10th Harriet McHugo and Connor

 

 

Class 5 Best Cob/Cob Type - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb 

1st TIna Johnson and Honey - Lovely little cob, beautiful selection of photos.

2nd Bonnie Toms and Golden Ticket - very eyecatching, lovely colour

3rd Julie Williams and Woody - Beautiful entry

4th Ella MacRae and Jasper

5th TIna Johnson and Sally

6th Carol Gay and Royal Candyman

7th Macey Starrett and Diamond

8th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

9thTracy Frost and Bruno

10th Georgia Hoskins and Athena

 

 

Class 6 Best Youngster - Sponsored by Flaxen Equestrian and judged by B. Webb

1st Kerstin Simonis and Jacky - Very eyecatching, beautifully marked. Well done

2nd Ruth Norbury and Sparkland Cindy - Just beautiful, lovely kind eye as well. 

3rd Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya - Lovely horse, well done. 

4th Charlotte Marriott and Dobby

5th Yasmin Roberts and Imrann

6th Macey Starrett and Diamond

7th Ella MacRae and Jasper

8th Cherie Mamula and Eleven Hundrhed Miles

9th Yasmin Roberts and Duke

10th Macey Starrett and Stiko

* Ring Two Photo Showing * 

 

Results for Class 7 Best Christmas Card Photo - Sponsored and judged by Saddle Sweet Treats

1st Martha Dunhill and Xena

2nd Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

3rd Kerstin Simonis and Jolena

4th Lisa Plumb and Marco

5th Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

6th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

7th Tia Gilligan and Jim

8th Madison Eckley and Beauty

9th Hilary Wooldridge and Noddy

10th Ryan and Dakota

 

Judge's comment: I’d also love to have a special who will also be sent a box of treats as we lived it due to its simplicity:

Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

 

 

Class 8 Dreaming Of A While Christmas - Sponsored by Immy’s Pet Portraits and Illustrations and judged by S. Williams

1st Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

2nd Kate and Zariah

3rd Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

4th Martha Dunhill and Xena

5th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

6th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

7th Louzanna Rajah and Jaks No Fool

8th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th The Brooks family and Marquis

 

 

Class 9 My Horse And I - Sponsored and judged by Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe

1st Emily Harnum and Monte

2nd Tia Gilligan and Jim

3rd Helen Sansome and Frank

4th Ella MacRae and Jasper (Pic 1)

5th Tina Johnson and Sally

6th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

7th Martha Dunhill and Xena

8th Sadie and Staylor with Sandman

9th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

10th Kate and Zariah

 


Class 10 My 2021 Story - Sponsored by Grey Pony Films and judged by S. Williams 

1st Ruth Norbury and Sparkland Cindy – looks like 2021 was a year of many different accomplishments! 

2nd Olly and Rosie – so, so many pony packed adventures and smiles in one year! 

3rd Chloe Ayers and Happy Hour – looks like 2021 was a year of many firsts 

4th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly – looks like you’ve built a fantastic partnership and made lots of memories in one year

5th Cara Martin and Duey – a year filled with fun

6th Julie Williams and Woody – love the smiles through the different seasons of the year with some great moments captured

7th Louzanna Rajah and Jaks No Fool – love the different outfits for different seasons 

8th Amie Waygood and Bruno – lots of happy moments captured and looks like you have a great bond 

9th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus – lots of very different activities accomplished 

10th Hannah Jenks and Lieneke T– memories made on your special day to last forever 


Class 11 Best Stable Shot - Sponsored and judged by Clun Valley Saddlery

1st Ruby Mastoras and Rio

2nd Nickie Jayne and Ellie

3rd Louzanna Rajah and Jaks No Fool

4th Cara Martin and Rolley

5th Helen Sansome and Frank

6th Gemma Shucksmith and Velvet Harmony

7th Amie Waygood and Teddy

8th Ruth Norbury and Sparkland Cindy

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

 

Class 12 Best Santa Hat Modelling - Sponsored and judged by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1st Madison Eckley and Beauty

2nd Gemma Shucksmith and Edern Skye

3rd Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

4th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

5th Amie Waygood and Teddy

6th Kerstin Simonis and Jacky

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut (Pic 2)

9th Donna Reynolds and Darling

10th Ruth Norbury and Diplomatic

 

 

Class 13 Best Christmas Themed Photo Edit - Sponsored and judged by N.J.P Media

1st Martha Dunhill and Xena - SO BEAUTIFUL 

2nd Julie Williams and Woody - I LOVE LOVE THIS PONY

3rd Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

4th Ruth Norbury and Diplomatic

5th Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

6th Donna Reynolds and Poppy

7th Lucy and Maurice

8th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

9th Donna Reynolds and Darling

10th Kerstin Simonis and Jolena

 

 

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Sponsored and judged by J Johnson Transport 

1st Clare Lamont and Jack - stunning picture

2nd Olly and Rosie - super cute 

3rd Ella MacRae and Jasper - beautiful

4th Helen Sansome and Fyrepower

5th Harriet McHugo and Connor

6th Kacey Lister and Bandit

7th Catherine Legg and Aztec Silverio

8th Tia Gilligan and Jim

9th Libby Roberts and Lily

10 Lucy Moran and Colin

 


Class 15 Pet Of The Month - Sponsored and judged by N.J.P Media

1st Heather Bowman and Taz - absolutely love this

2nd Heather Bowman and Skye – beautiful

3rd Leonie Harrison and Hamish

4th Pamela Ramsay and Bailey and Brachin

5th The Brooks family

6th Lucy Moran and Henrik (Pic 2)

7th Donna Reynolds and Dougal and Tonto

8th Heather Bowman and Taz and Skye

9th Harriet McHugo and Sarge

10th Hannah Hollman and Poppy

 


Class 16 On The Naughty List - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

1st Amie Waygood and Teddy

2nd Chloe Ayers and Happy Hour

3rd Hannah Holman and Miley

4th Libby Roberts and Storm

5th Bonnie and Ted

6th Kate and Zariah

7th Olly and Rupert

8th Crystal and Prince

9th Israel and Jack

10th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

* Ring Three Video Dressage * 

HSO Walk and Trot Training Test 1 (Intro)

Catherin McMillan and Jats Bar Trinity 68.15%

 

Test Training Test 2 (Prelim)

Henri Senn and Bob - 72.72%