July 2022 Results

Class 1 Condition And Turnout - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric and judged by B. Webb
Class 1 Condition And Turnout - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric and judged by B. Webb

1st Sam Backshall and Casper - Stunning cob and impeccably turned out. 2nd Kensa Young and Billy - Very close 1st and 2nd, well done 3rd Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut - Super cute little guy! 4th Erin Eaves and Rosa 5th Sharon Croft and Xavier De Espana 6th Molly Bound and Grayson 7th Jade Millen White and Mr T 8th Emily Calvert and Saxon 9th TIna Johnson and Sally 10th Lindsay Walczak and Boo Radley Special: Ruth Tozer and Barbie

press to zoom
Class 2 Jumping Stars - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Woolf
Class 2 Jumping Stars - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Woolf

1st Deborah Hay-Thornburn and Henley's Rocket 2nd Isla Boocock and Sweet Summer Fergie 3rd Becky Webb and Llanidan Portia 4th Deborah Hay-Thornburn and Urban Legend 5th Michelle Ross and Gino 6th Nicola Thompson and Ugly 7th Samantha Thomas and Kenny 8th Laurie Mountford and Montana 9th Bessie and Jemima Puddleduck 10th Erin Eaves and Rosa

press to zoom
Class 3 Best Youngster - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb
Class 3 Best Youngster - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Jas Sparshott and Mr Darcy 2nd Vicky Lacey and Garthfach Endeavour 3rd Emily Hebdon and Franklin 4th Deborah Hay Thorburn and Harlequin 5th Vicky Lacey and Enmawddwy Prima Princess 6th Megan McOuat and Moorestown Early Dawn 7th Kerry Jameson and Mosscar Reyna 8th Victoria Borthwick and Azafran 9th Vicky Lacey and Casablanca 10th Josie Shereston and KoogieBoogie

press to zoom
Class 4 Heavy Breeds And Cob Types - Sponsored and judged by Goomoo Shop
Class 4 Heavy Breeds And Cob Types - Sponsored and judged by Goomoo Shop

1st Sam Blackshall and Casper - Super collection of photos and an outstanding example of a heavy breed/cob type. Well done! 2nd Leanne Lawlor and Charlie - Super tight 1st and 2nd, well done 3rd Kensa Young and Billy - Charming little cob 4th Paige Gregg and Custard Cream 5th Chelsea Gray and Belle 6th Erin Eaves and Rosa 7th Sam Crothers and Dolly Parton 8th Paige Perret and Joey 9th Emily Calvert and Saxon 10th Ashley Westwood and Tia Special: Lucy Block and Tinkerbelle

press to zoom
Class 5 Foreign Breeds - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars
Class 5 Foreign Breeds - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Charlotte Stillwell and Sylvester van de Wulfhoek 2nd Josie Shereston and KoogeeBoogie 3rd Aaliyah Davies and LA Ink 4th Hannah Jenks and Johnny's Aurora Ember 5th Kerry Jameson and Mosscarr Reyna 6th Hannah Jenks and Lieneke T 7th Michelle Ross and Gino 8th Deborah Hay-Thorburn 9th Clare Poulton and Peggy 10th Sharon Croft and Xavier De Espana

press to zoom
Class 6 Best Canter Or Gallop - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars
Class 6 Best Canter Or Gallop - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Erin Eaves and Rosa 2nd Julie Williams and Woody 3rd Hannah Jenks and Lieneke T 4th Laurie Mountford and Montana (pic 2) 5th Sharon Croft and Xavier De Espana 6th Sara Willimott and Pearl (pic 2) 7th Peter and Marquis 8th Cara Martin and Duey 9th Sarah Cutler 10th Emily Hebdon and Timothy

press to zoom
Class 7 Best Summer Postcard Picture - Sponsored by Saddle Sweet Treats and judged by S. Williams
Class 7 Best Summer Postcard Picture - Sponsored by Saddle Sweet Treats and judged by S. Williams

1st Mary and Caluka Gothic Romance 2nd Victoria Borthwick and Macey (Pic 2) 3rd Sharon Maguire and Diva 4th Rachael Hurd and Kimi and Tiffany 5th Kady Sandy and Coconut Ice 6th Cara Martin and Duey 7th Tara Lyons and Sparkle 8th Mary-Ellen Heale and Blue and Limerick 9th Melissa and Mia Middleton and Pompeii 10th Marybeth Walker and Black Beauty Special: Ayla Simpson Cook and Cardinals Navajo Mink Victoria Borthwick and Macey (Pic 2)

press to zoom
Class 8 Flowers In Bloom - Sponsored and judged by Clun Valley Saddlery
Class 8 Flowers In Bloom - Sponsored and judged by Clun Valley Saddlery

1st Isla Boocock and Sweet Summer Fergie 2nd Mary and Caluka Gothic Romance 3rd Tara Lyons and Sparkle 4th Emily Calvert and Saxon 5th Nicole Batley and Indie 6th Henri and Cassie Senn and Bosco 7th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut 8th Lois York and Lil’ Rock 9th Sharon Croft and Xavier De Espana 10th Julie Williams and Woody

press to zoom
Class 9 In Memory Of - Sponsored and judged by Over the Rainbow Bridge Memorial Jewellery
Class 9 In Memory Of - Sponsored and judged by Over the Rainbow Bridge Memorial Jewellery

1st Laura Frewer and Reval 2nd Chloe vine and Sir Bastion 3rd Victoria Borthwick and Lady 4th Alfie Clarke and Fluffy 5th Lilia Whitworth and Lilly 6th Becky Degg and Maisie 7th Charlotte Bramble and Kevin 8th Sara Hircock and Luna 9th Heidi Budgell and Sarah and Sherman 10th Becky Webb and Bonnie B Special: Ashleigh Frisby and Rolo

press to zoom