May 2022 Results

* Ring One Photo Showing * 

Class 1 Condition And Turnout - Sponsored and judged by Bling In The Show Ring

1st Kerry Mackay and Dulas Eria-Wen

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Erin Eaves and Rosa

4th Nancy Coveney and Ziggy

5th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

6th Josie Shereston and KoogeeBoogie

7th Helen Sansome and Paddy

8th Gracie Beckett and Monkey

9th Beverley Crispin and Nellie

10th Kerry Mackay and Hillgarth Lady Meridian

Class 2 Jumping Stars - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Jessica Robeson and Pinky

2nd Penny James and Wexland Owen

3rd Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Pandora

4th Ashleigh Taylor and Lady Grey Dancer

5th Kina Davis and Zargus

6th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Urban Legend (Pic 1)

7th Millie Mcallister and Calypso

8th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Urban Legend (Pic 2)

9th Cara Martin and Jack

10th Eilisha Pickard and Tommy

Class 3 Best Ridden: Junior - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Kacey Salter and Paddy (15)

2nd Erin Eaves and Rosa

3rd Sunny Harrington and Cletus

4th Olly and Rosie (5)

5th Lucy and Marquis

6th Mia King and Freebie

7th Roxy Potter and Cynorian Jesse James

8th Ashleigh Frost and Bruno (15)

9th Isla Stevenson and Charlie

10th Meara Stevenson and Bud

Class 4 Best Ridden: Senior - sponsored and judged by Goomoo

1st Henri Senn and Bob

2nd Sarah Washington and Lucian

3rd Jamie Fronarth and Robbie Jones

4th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodania

5th Charlotte Marriot and Tilly

6th Tuula hintsannen and Shahh

7th Beverly Crispin and Nellie

8th Rhaya Wernhem and Silent Warrior

9th Maddie Hughes and Imperial

10th Lisa Plumb and Marco

Class 5 Foreign Breeds - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Nicky Legg and Orians Titania

2nd Josie Shereston and Koogieboogie

3rd Helen Sansome and Fyrepower

4th Mary and Caluka Gothic Romance

5th Harriet Hall and Frankie

6th Aaliyah Davies and LA Ink

7th Sharon Croft and Xavier De Espana

8th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

9th Monica Kinninen and Rhodania

10th Kerstin Simmons and Joy

Class 6 Welsh Breeds - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Jamie Fronarth and Robbie Jones

2nd Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

3rd Kerry Mackay and Dulas Eria Wen

4th Elisha Pickerd and Tommy

5th Penny James and Wexland Owen

6th Julie Williams and Haniel Brasterau Du

7th Kellie Heycox and Pearl

8th Joanna Brown and Rocky

9th Kerry Mackay and Hillgarth Lady Merida

10th Charlotte Marriott and Dobby

* Ring Two Photo Showing * 

Class 7 Happy Hacking - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric and judged by Z Burton.

Wow!!! Am so jealous of the amazing places you guys have to hack out in. Was really hard to choose from all the fabulous entries!

1st Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

2nd Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

3rd Amy Ward and Dakota

4th Lisa Plumb and Marco

5th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Urban Legend - pic 1

6th Olly and Rosie and Rupert

7th Sharon Croft and Xavier de Espana

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Joanna Brown and Gilly

10th Kirsty Maynard and Chukka

Special:

Chloe Hazell and Temptress

 

 

Class 8 Best Friends - Sponsored and judged by Saddle Sweet Treats

1st Tina Johnson and Sally

2nd Beverley Crispin and Winnie and Nellie

3rd Julie Williams and Woody and Marv

4th Donna Phippen and Moffy

5th Lisa Plumb and Marco and Ringo

6th Joanna Brown with Rocky and Mikey

7th Cara Martin and Rolley and friends

8th Heidi Budgell and Flipper, Sunny and Sherman

9th Beth Earl and Bellthorn Krusader (Pic 1)

10th Deborah Hay-Thorburn and Urban Legend

Special:

Sharon Croft and Xavier de Espana

Alana Kerr and Mr T

Erin Eaves and Rosa

Kellie Heycox

Katie and Prince and Peanuts

Class 9 Mobile Phone Shots - Sponsored and judged by NJW Photography & creations

1st Cara Martin and Dylan - stunning photo.

2nd Charley Woodley and Henry - super cute

3rd Tina Johnson and Honey - made me chuckle

4th Gracee Brammer and Thomas (Pic 2) - cute picture

5th Julie Williams and Woody - aww lovely

6th Kirsty Palmer and Murphy - good shot

7th Lucy Moran, the dun - beautiful angle

8th Sarah Wood and Malibu perfect beautiful pony

9th Tina Johnson and Sally - cute

10th Erin Eaves and Rosa. Perfect shot, very creative.

Special:

Will and Molly - brilliant bond.

Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh - lovely photo.

Sharon Croft and Xavier de Espana - such a happy photo.

Well done everyone. Perfect ponies as always

 

Class 10 Perfect Ponies - Sponsored and judged by Clun Valley Saddlery

1st Tony Robeson and Lady - What a star pony ❤️

2nd Sarah Cutler & Splash

3rd Olly and Rosie

4th Will and Molly

5th Sarah Wood and Casper Roo

6th Hadrian and Thor

7th Catherine Beniston and Scotty and Hamish

8th Nancy Coveney and Ziggy

9th Kelly Heycox

10th Ashleigh Taylor and Lady Grey Dancer

Class 11 Memory Lane - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

1st Cara Martin and Sandy

2nd Beverley Crispin and Nellie

3rd Tuula Hintsanen and Windstern

4th Sharon Croft and Xavier de Espana

5th Jaime Fronarth and Ann's Girl

6th Monica Kinnunen and Maruf

7th Kerstin Simonis and Joy

8th Pamela Ramsey with Mcguigan and Archie

9th Joanna Brown with Gilly and Rocky

10th Hadrian and Peach

Class 12 Best Headshot (mares) - Sponsored by Immy’s Pet Portraits and Illustrations and judged by S. Williams

1st Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia - breathtakingly beautiful, love the expression and post and the contrasting colours of the blossom again her colour really makes the picture stand out

2nd Kerstin Simonis and Lena - very natural shot, beautiful shot

3rd Madi Hughes and Baby Nella - beautiful, she looks born to be in front of the camera

4th Erin Eeaves and Rosa - lovely alert expression and that mane - wow, talk about mane goals!

5th Laurie Mountford and Montana - this angle works really well and shows off a lovely, alert expression

6th Kerstin Simonis and Mausi

7th Tina Johnson and Sally

8th Paige Harley and Stockingfiller

9th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

10th Donna Phippen and Moffy

Special:

Sarah Cutler and Mia

Class 13 Best Headshot (boys) - Sponsored and judged by NJW Photography & creations

1st Amanda Hart and Oscar - handsome handsome

2nd Alana Kerr and Mr T - beautiful

3rd Kate Reeves and Oakley

4th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

5th Penny James and Wexland Owen

6th Charley Woodley and Henry

7th Julie Williams and Woody

8th Meara Stevenson and Bud

9th Lucy Moran

10th Helen Sansome and Paddy

Special:

Joanna Brown and Rocky

Kerstin Simonis and Charly

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Sponsored and judged by J Johnson Transport

1st Alison Taylor and Joey - Amazing picture, love it

2nd Michelle Baker and Toby - Stunning

3rd Joanna Brown and Abel and Rocky - Super cute

4th Lisa Hogg and Hugo

5th Lucy Moran

6th Peter and Merlin

7th Charlie and Jo Beach and Cotton Eyed Joe

8th Meara Stevenson and Bud

9th Alfie Clarke and Tia

10th Isla Stevenson and Charlie

Class 15 Pet Of The Month - Sponsored and judged by NJW Photography & creations

1st Pamela Ramsay and Bailey - cute super cute

2nd Heather Bowman and Skye and Taz - beautiful

3rd Mary-Ellen Heale and Wiley - not a breed you see nowadays. Absolutely beautiful

4th Lisa Plumb and Benson and Dutch - aww

5th Charlee Beach and Victoria - oh my, how much? Hehe cute

6th Monica Kinnunen and Lola

7th Charley Woodley and Harley - such a good photo.

8th Mary-Ellen Heale and Murphy - awww

9th Hadrian and Baby - best friends

10th Aaliyah Davies and Hugo

Class 16 Best Calendar Shot For May - Sponsored and judged by Artistic Atticus

1st Gemma Ireland and Beans

2nd Kristy Brown and Simply Charlotte

3rd Alana Kerr and Mr T

4th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

5th Catherine Beniston and Mara

6th Julie Williams and Woody

7th Monica Kinnunen and Luxor

8th Sondra Clements and Isis

9th Ayla Simpson Cook and Rian

10th Sunny Harrington and Cletus

* Ring Three Video Dressage * 

HSO Walk Only Training Test 1 - Judged by B. Webb

1st Alison Rush and Juana 74.11% (11 points)

2nd Sharon Camp and Townend Eva 73.82% (10 points)

3rd Kirsty Brown and Simply Charlotte 72.64% (10 points)

4th Heidi Budgell and Flipper 68.23% (8 points)

5th Alison Rush and Pingu 66.47% (7 points)

 

 

HSO Walk and Trot Training Test 1c - Judged by B. Webb

1st Kacey Salter and Paddy 70.52% (9 points)

2nd Emma McCabe and Hunter 70% (9 points)

3rd Kirsty Brown and Simply Charlotte 68.94% (8 points)

4th Mary Ellen Heale and Blue 68.68% (8 points)

5th Melissa Middleton and Pompeii 68.42% (8 points)

6th Lisa Hogg and Hugo 67.63% (7 points)

7th Louise Allen and Miss Jamaica II 67.10% (7 points)

8th Katie Jack and Kita 66.84% (7 points)

9th Alison Rush and Juana 65.78% (6 points)

 

 

HSO Training Test 2c (prelim) - Judged by B. Webb

1st Henri Senn and Bob 70.22% (9 points)

2nd Jackie McNeil and Thunder 64.09% (6 points)

 

 

HSO Training Test 3a (novice) - Judged by B.Webb

1st Caroline Peffers and Charlie 67.39% (7 points)

2nd Henri Senn and Bob 67.17% (7 points)

3rd Annette McDonald and Boss 66.30% (7 points)