October 2021 Results

Class 1 Condition And Turnout - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

Condition and Turnout

1st Alison Murray and Psynatra - Very eyecatching, those white socks are impeccable. Well done! 

2nd Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut - Lovely little chap and a strong entry. Well done

3rd Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch - absolutely beautiful horse, well turned out and a beautiful collection of photos. 

4th Tina Johnson and Sally

5th Hannah Hollman and Beryl

6th Catherine Beniston and Dryfesdale Debit

7th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

8th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

9th Keira and Shadow

10th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

 

 

Class 2 Showing Stars - Judged and sponsored by Clun Valley Saddlery

1st Keira and Shadow

2nd Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya 

3rd Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

4th Alison Murray and Psynatra 

5th Sarah Braddick and Fandango

6th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

7th Kacey Salter and Paddy 

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Hannah Hollman and Beryl 

10th Tina Johnson and Honey 

 

 

Class 3 Best Veteran - Sponsored and judged by Bling In The Show Ring

1st Keira and Shadow (20)

2nd Monica Kinnunen and Luxor (16-21

3rd Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus (18-19)

4th Tina Johnson and Sally (22)

5th Rosie Bartram and Miss Tilly Whizz 17

6th Sophie Cooper and Wolfgang Vaccarri (17)

7th Katherine Bolton and Mr Banks (27

8th Marybeth Walker and Bethje Star Sport (21)

9th Yasmine Roberts and Zac (15 +

10th Gabby Smith and Shiraz

 

 

Class 4 Off The Track - Sponsored by Flaxen Equestrian and judged by B. Webb

1st Livia Schuller and Sunny - Very eyecatching, looks like a lovely friendly chap with a kind eye. In super condition, well done. 

2nd Alice Sherman and Gino - Lovely entry showing just how gentle this breed is. Well done

3rd Karen Dickson and Towie - Super entry and lovely horse, well done

4th Karen Dickson and Dday

5thLouzanna Rajah and Jaks No Fool

6th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

7th Laura Frewer and Revel

8th Lucy Abbott and Oriental Splendour

9th Emma Neville and Oasis Fantasy

10th Georgia Baillon and Horsehill

 

 

Class 5 Best Trot - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Monica Kinnunen and Luxor

3rd Madison Eckley and Beauty

4th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

5th Harriet Hall and Mr Red

6th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

7th Kacey Salter and Paddy

8th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

9th Olivia Roberts and Trigger

10th Su Stewardson and Granny's Little Warrior

 

 

Class 6 Best All Rounder - Sponsored by IV Horse and judged by B. Webb

1st Henri Senn and Bob. The true definition of an allrounder, lovely selection of photos and really showcases Bobs many talents. Well done

2nd Eve and Frankie - Another strong entry well done. 

3rd Keely Bradding and Jimmy -Gorgeous horse, looks so fun! Well done

4th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

5th Rosie Bartram and Miss Tilly Whizz

6th Keira and Shadow

7th Laurie LaMontagne and Peanut

8th Myrtilla and Vinnie

9th Kacey Salter and Paddy

10th Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash

 

 

Class 7 Best Magazine Cover Shot - Sponsored and judged by Bex's Browbands and Collars

J/C - so many absolutely stunning entries, thank you to everyone who entered. I had to judge it on the photos that would really turn my head if I spotted the magazine on the shelf. 

1st Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia - absolutely beautiful photo with stunning lighting.

2nd Tina Johnson and Honey - very appropriate with the time of year - love it.

3rd Molly and Louise Green Miss Jazzy and Glory - beautiful all round...love your dresses!

4th Staylor and Ravenwood

5th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

6th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

7th Madison Eckley and Beauty

8th Jennifer Green and Jiggers

9th Abigail Thompson and Raulita

10th Sara Willimott and Pearl

Special:

Eve and Frankie

Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

 

 

Class 8 Best At Liberty - Sponsored and judged by N.J.P Media

1st Cherie Mamula and BH Sandman and Eleven Hundred Mile

2nd Julie Williams and Woody

3rd Cara Martin and Dylan and friends

4th Kerstin Simonis and Joy Of Music

5th Madison Eckley and Beauty

6th Mary Lightburn and Duende

7th Chloe Ayers and Happy Hour

8th Issy and Billy

9th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

10th Alfie Clarke and Fluffy

 

 

Class 9 Best Captured Moment - Sponsored and judged by Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe

1st Gemma Ireland and Jester

2nd Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

3rd Cerys and Tia

4th Abigail Thompson and Raulita

5th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

6th Madison Eckley and Beauty

7th Monica Kinnunen and Zafetti & Charman

8th Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah and Porky

9th Amie Waygood and Teddy

10th Martha Dunhill and Xena

Special:

Faith and Oscar


 

Class 10 My Horse And I - Sponsored by Grey Pony Films and judged by S. Williams 

Judge's comment: Some beautiful photos, capturing the bond between you and your equine partners. I'm so sorry I can't place you all, judging was very tough. 

1st Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty - such a natural photo capturing your bond, love your horse's expression 

2nd Amie Waygood and Teddy

3rd Issie and Billy 

4th Jade Farquhar and Splash

5th Faith and Oscar 

6th Jessica Curry and Martini 

7th Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

8th Tina Jonhson and Sally 

9th Abigail Thompson and Raulita

10th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

Special:

Madison Eckley and Beauty

Laurie LaMontagne and Captain Courageous

 

 

Class 11 Best Selfie - Sponsored and judged by Saddle Sweet Treats

1st Cherie Mamula and BH Sandman

2nd Henri Senn and Bob

3rd Louzanna Rajah and Jaks No Fool

4th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

5th Madison Eckley and Beauty

6th Tracy Frost and Bruno

7th Pamela Ramsay and Mr Magoo

8th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

9th Macey and Dollar and Diamonds

10th Charlotte Marriott and Tilly

 

Class 12 Magnificent Mares - Sponsored and judged by Immy’s Pet Portraits and Illustrations

1st Abigail Thompson and Raulita

2nd Hannah Hollman and Beryl

3rd Donna Reynolds and Darling

4th Madison Eckley and Beauty

5th Kerstin Simonis and Joy Of Music

6th Rosie Bartram and Miss Tilly Whizz

7th Emily Thornber and AJS Stargazer

8th Cara Martin and Jodi

9th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

10th Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia


 

Class 13 Glorious Geldings - Sponsored and judged by J Johnson Transport 

1st Keira and Shadow - Glorious and Stunning

2nd Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh - Gorgeous

3rd Eve and Frankie - Beautiful

4th Lindsey Walczak and Atticus Finch

5th Laura Oliver and Brontesaurus

6th Libby Roberts and Storm

7th Mary Lightburn and Orlando

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Tillie and Rocky

10th Sophie Cooper and Wolfgang Vaccarri


 

Class 14 Best Newcomer - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

1st Lexee Chamberlain and Splish Splash - gorgeous horse and you have a lovely smile!

2nd Keira and Shadow - another lovely smile, and such a cute pony!

3rd Shiloh and Eleven Hundred Miles - gorgeous pony! Beautiful markings!

4th Livia Schuller and Sunny

5th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

6th Madison Eckley and Beauty

7th Macey and Shiko

8th Alfie Clark and Fluffy

9th Gabby Smith and Shiraz

10th Libby Roberts and Lily

 

 

Class 15 Pet Portraits - Sponsored and judged by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1st Heather Bowman and Skye

2nd Lexee Chamberlain and Oscar

3rd Pamela Ramsay and Brachin

4th Amber Younce and Shadow

5th Pamela Ramsay and Oscar

6th Heather Bowman and Taz

7th Hannah Hollman and Poppy

8th Libby Roberts and Buck

9th Julie Williams and Shamrock

10th Pamela Ramsay and Isla


 

Class 16 Best Halloween Entry - Judged by S. Williams 

1st Madison Eckley and Beauty

2nd Tuula Hintsanen and Shahh

3rd Monica Kinnunen and Rhodonia

4th Leonie Harrison and Ischia Dynasty

5th Martha Dunhill and Xena

6th Tina Johnson and Honey 

7th Alfie Clarke and Fluffy

8th Julie Williams and Woody

9th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

10th Alison Murray and Psynatra