March 2020 Results

 

 

 

 

* Ring One Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 1 Bling In The Show Ring Condition and Turnout - Judged by BITSR Team

1st Katie Trotter and Greenholme Clyde

2nd Alice Thomas and Layla

3rd Kirsten Darbyson and Red

4th Anna Matthews and HS Bellatrix

5th Jenni Savolainen and Dewi's Mate

6th Sophie Cartmell and Oxton Charisma

7th Mila-Rose Drummond and Pendock Party Time

8th Helen Brumfitt and Marley

9th Jackie Herbert and Anfield Star

10th Jacquie Tarr and Magical Lady

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Bex's Browbands and Collars Jumping Stars

1st Jade-Victoria Frame and 5-star Frankie

2nd Kirsten Darbyson and Red

3rd Anna Matthews and Ginger Biscuits

4th Jo Rogers and George

5th Lauren Haverty (Pic 1)

6th Danielle Higgins and Lily

7th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

8th Lauren Haverty (Pic 2)

9th Alice Thomas and Layla

10th Ellie Dean and Wellbrow Edwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 IV Horse Best Open Coloured - Judged by B. Webb

1st Victoria Summers and Smalleybrook Royal Occasion. Stunning. A beautiful partnership, I really like the collection of photos used to showcase your horse. Well done, lovely entry.

2nd Jacqui Tarr and Magical Lady. Beautiful markings, I love the presentation of this horse. They know they are fabulous!

3rd Jo Rogers and Ozzy - Unusual colouring, love the dapples. Very eyecatching.

4th Anne Marie Smith and Clancy

5th Kerry Whiteman and Amilas Motet

6th Diane Tutty and Aggie

7th Anna and Eddie

8th Katy Gillibrand and Coco

9th Emma Nimmo and Dougal

10th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 Best Solid Colour - Judged by B. Webb

1st Alison Murray and Psynatra. A standout entry in a very strong class! A very shiny rich colour and really well presented. Well done!

2nd Diane Tutty and Caluka Uk Stormchaser. Very close top 3. A lovely little pony, would have liked more body shots but a very strong entry. Beautiful.

3rd Bex Woolf and Spice. Eyecatching movement and colouring. I love the different shades in a bay. Lovely

4th Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

5th Anne Marie Smith and Randal

6th Kelbi Gray and Pisco

7th Katie Trotter and Greenholme Clyde

8th Kerry Whiteman and Moonpenny Equuelus

9th Helen Brumfitt and Marley

10th Mila Rose Drummond and Pendock Part Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 Bex's Browbands and Collars Thoroughbreds and Part Breds

J/C - a really tough class to judge this month. Congratulations to everyone who entered. It is so lovely to see the versatility of this wonderful breed.

1st Jenni Savolainen and Dewi's Mate

2nd Paula Robinson and Bobby Brown

3rd Sophie Cartmell and Stanley Grange Regal Consort

4th Anna Matthews and Ginger Biscuits

5th Jackie Herbert and Anfield Star

6th Saffron Loasby and Louis

7th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

8th Katy Gillibrand and Coco

9th Heather Wadley and Gouranga

10th Iona mace and Percy Thrower

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 J Johnson Transport Best Gallop Shot - Judged by JJT Team

1st Jackie Herbert and Anfield Star

2nd Rebecca Smith and Maybel

3rd Brooke Hower

4th Sara Willimott and Pearl

5th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

6th Victoria Summers and Smalleybrook Royal Occasion

7th Gracie Greenwood and Dolly

8th Anna Mathews and Ginger Biscuits

9th Julie Williams and Woody

10th Freya Jolley and Danny

 

Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Ring Two Photo Showing *

 

 

Class 7 Horsehair Keepsakes & Jewellery by Chloe Best Field Shot - Judged by HHK&J Team

1st Sam Edwards and Summer Rose and Ollie

2nd Helen Brumfitt and Marley

3rd Gemma Shucksmith and Velvet Harmony

4th Diane Tutty and Tally

5th Victoria Lorence and Mabel

6th Chloe Louise and George

7th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

8th Crystal Ladd and Hidden Galaxy

9th Catherine Beniston and Heald Town Mara

10th Emma Sheppard and Prince

* Specials *

Kate Martin and Kellot Lodge Echo and SLH Miracolo

Sophie Cartmell and Oxton Charisma

Rachel Corkish and Conrhenny by Jingo

Jo Rogers and Ozzy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 DEP signs, hearts and metalwork Through the Ears - Judged by DEP SH&M Team

1st Rachel McIlroy and Jackson

2nd Trudy Graves and Erin

3rd Isobel Dyke and Blaze

4th Hannah Bosscher

5th Amy Ward and Chipmunk

6th Katy Gillibrand and Coco

7th Sophie Cartmell

8th Stacey Gaskell and Kaz

9th Jackie Hall and Murphy

10th Ingrid and Frey’s on Hercules and Mouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Funky Gee-Gees Cheeky Characters - Judged by FGG Team

1st Mila-Rose Drummond and Barbie - Oh my gosh what a cute and cheeky looking pair!! I bet you have lots of adventures and get up to lots of mischief haha!

2nd Rebekah Chambers and Kyolaws Thor (Pic 4) (pic 4)

3rd Destiny Tait and Charlie

4th Serena Rees and Monkey

5th Racheal Hurd and Tiffany

6th Laura Matthews and Leo

7th Jayne O'Connor and Jack

8th Emma Sheppard and Poppy

9th Grace Camp Burnett and Tater Tot

10th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

* Specials *

Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

Katie Trotter and Greenholm Clyde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 IV Horse Best Event Shot - Judged by Z Burton.

A very tough competition with lots of lovely entries. Well done to everyone - you are all stars!!

1st Freya Jolley and Danny

2nd Vicky Flower and MAC

3rd Jo Rogers and Tommy (pic 2)

4th Kyla Graves and Erin

5th Jade Wheeler and Jimmy

6th Mila-Rose Drummond and Barbie

7th Crystal Ladd and Hidden Galaxy

8th Anna Matthews and Ginger Biscuits

9th Lauren Haverty

10th Jo Rogers and Swift

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Devon Equine Crisis Support Best Selfie - Judged by DECS Team

1st Rachael Hurd and Tiffany

2nd Jade Park and Monty

3rd Julie Williams and Woody

4th Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

5th Grace Noel and Coco

6th Karen Kohler and Zeus of Fantasia Farm

7th Talia Peters and Jet

8th Sophie Noel and Shouldhavehadthat

9th Emma Jones

10th Jackie Hall and Harvey

* Specials *

Crystal Ladd and Hidden Galaxy

Nicola Pitt and Lizzie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 Rainbow Bridge: In Loving Memory of Fergal - Judged and sponsored by S. and L. Barth

Judge's comment: every single photo was absolutely beautiful. Lilly and I had tears in our eyes looking at them all and if we could, we would have placed them all 1st.

1st Trudy Graves and Erin (pic 1)

2nd Nicola Moore and Rose of Hibernia

3rd Ingrid Jolley and Cyricet

4th Vanessa Robertson

5th Talia Peters and Chestnut

6th Paula Robinson and Royal Doulton

7th Nicola Pitt and Lizzie

8th Julie Williams and Faygan

9th Carol Gardner and Eternal Flame

10th Alison Murray and Kazan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Amy’s Equine Best Headshot (mares) - Judged by AE Team

1st Vanessa Robertson and Excellaya

2nd Bex Woolf and Spice

3rd Nicola Pitt and Lizzie

4th Victoria Lorence and Mabel (Pic 1)

5th Nicola Moore and Millie's Charm

6th Rebecca Smith and Maybel

7th Jacquie Tarr and Magical Lady

8th Sara Willimott and Pearl

9th Becky Webb

10th Tina Johnson and Sally

*SPECIALS*

Jo Rogers and Heather

Colette Higgins and Phoebe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 Ballarie Designs Best Headshot (boys) - Judged by BD Team

1st Jade-Victoria Frame and 5-star Frankie

2nd Katie Trotter and Greenholme Clyde

3rd Joanna Newman and Mike

4th Grace Camp-Burnett and Ready Freddy

5th Alison Murray and Psynatra

6th Megan Henry and Chameleon Ted

7th Crystal Ladd and Hidden Galaxy

8th Anne-Marie Smith and Clancy

9th Jo Rogers and Claude

10th Bex Woolf and Noddy*Specials*

Julie Williams and Woody

Jo Rogers and Ozzy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 Immy’s Pet Portraits Best Newcomer - Judged by IPP Team

1st Sam Burgess and Vulvan

2nd Bex Woolf and Spice

3rd Edie and Boo

4th Sara Willimott and Pearl

5th Kate Martin and Kellot Lodge Echo

6th Lauren Bee and Timmy

7th Destiny Tait and Bell

8th Freddy Martin and Noggles

9th Joanna Newman and Mike

10th Donna Archer and Stop The Press

 

Champion:  

7D75ADE6D8 186638C0A8 14FAB356C6 AC29BA9205 58D8874F7B 7118F880A9 0F803786E6 B3D485BEA5 6FCC6D5773 91991265_2933648310026252_1956785356300877824_n B0AE40B79C 9E45ECA8BA 059ACCC088 616069650C B618988A78